2015 Wednesday Night Class Races, Fall Series

Western Lake Superior

Duluth Yacht Club Updated 9/09/2015 at 11:00pm

A Class Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Fall Series Race #1
August 5, 2015
Fall Series Race #2
August 12, 2015
Fall Series Race #3
August 19, 2015
Fall Series Race #4
August 26, 2015
Fall Series Race #5
September 2, 2015
Fall Seies Race #6
September 9, 2015
Nett
1st A Class Papa Gaucho J35 69 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0
2nd A Class Hobbes FT 10M 51 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 12.0
3rd A Class SIXX Farr 30 54 4.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 15.0
4th A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 17.0
5th A Class Moon River J35 69 (7.0) 4.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 21.0
6th A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 22.0
7th A Class Radio Flyer J36 87 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 7.0 33.0

B Class Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Fall Series Race #1
August 5, 2015
Fall Series Race #2
August 12, 2015
Fall Series Race #3
August 19, 2015
Fall Series Race #4
August 26, 2015
Fall Series Race #5
September 2, 2015
Fall Seies Race #6
September 9, 2015
Nett
1st B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 8.0
2nd B Class Strawman J92 111 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 12.0
3rd B Class Jolie Blon Olson 30 102 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 14.0
4th B Class Swedish Magic B25 135 5.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 2.0 17.0
5th B Class Loki II Beneteau 38 114 4.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 19.0
6th B Class Raptor Olson 30 102 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 28.0
7th B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 6.0 6.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 32.0
8th B Class Mayhem Olson 30 102 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 37.0
9th B Class Indigo J29 126 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 39.0
10th B Class Tweety Olson 30 102 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 51.0

C Class Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Fall Series Race #1
August 5, 2015
Fall Series Race #2
August 12, 2015
Fall Series Race #3
August 19, 2015
Fall Series Race #4
August 26, 2015
Fall Series Race #5
September 2, 2015
Fall Seies Race #6
September 9, 2015
Nett
1st C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 8.0
2nd C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 12.0
3rd C Class Key of Sea Ericson 32-2 TM 168 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 13.0
4th C Class Stellar Jay J22 180 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 14.0
5th C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 18.0

J24 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Fall Series Race #1
August 5, 2015
Fall Series Race #2
August 12, 2015
Fall Series Race #3
August 19, 2015
Fall Series Race #4
August 26, 2015
Fall Series Race #5
September 2, 2015
Fall Seies Race #6
September 9, 2015
Nett
1st J24 Insatiable J24 168 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd J24 Blonde J24 168 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0
3rd J24 151 J24 168 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 11.0
4th J24 2 J24 168 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.5 (6.0) 4.0 19.5
5th J24 Krakken J24 168 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 23.0
6th J24 Wai J24 168 5.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.5 5.0 6.0 26.5

Jib/Main Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Fall Series Race #1
August 5, 2015
Fall Series Race #2
August 12, 2015
Fall Series Race #3
August 19, 2015
Fall Series Race #4
August 26, 2015
Fall Series Race #5
September 2, 2015
Fall Seies Race #6
September 9, 2015
Nett
1st Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 13.0
3rd Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 174 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 16.0
4th Jib/Main Makena Beneteau 423 138 4.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 18.0
5th Jib/Main Northern Lights C&C 37 114 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNF 26.0
6th Jib/Main Ramble On Catalina 30 TM/BS 192 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 36.0
7th Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 40.0

Notes to Results: "Average Speed" indicates average velocity made good
Scored by: DJ

Fall Series Race #1 - A Class Fleet - August 5, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Distance: 5.20, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class Hobbes FT 10M 51     1:07:16 1:02:51 0:00:00 4.638 kn 1.0
2 A Class Papa Gaucho J35 69     1:09:32 1:03:33 0:00:42 4.487 kn 2.0
3 A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63     1:10:53 1:05:25 0:02:35 4.402 kn 3.0
4 A Class SIXX Farr 30 54     1:10:26 1:05:45 0:02:54 4.43 kn 4.0
5 A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81     1:13:22 1:06:21 0:03:30 4.253 kn 5.0
6 A Class Radio Flyer J36 87     1:15:14 1:07:42 0:04:51 4.147 kn 6.0
7 A Class Moon River J35 69     1:16:28 1:10:29 0:07:38 4.08 kn 7.0

Fall Series Race #2 - A Class Fleet - August 12, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Distance: 5.20, Course: 4, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class Papa Gaucho J35 69     1:06:09 1:00:10 0:00:00 4.717 kn 1.0
2 A Class SIXX Farr 30 54     1:05:37 1:00:56 0:00:46 4.755 kn 2.0
3 A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63     1:06:54 1:01:26 0:01:16 4.664 kn 3.0
4 A Class Moon River J35 69     1:08:07 1:02:08 0:01:58 4.58 kn 4.0
5 A Class Hobbes FT 10M 51     1:11:51 1:07:26 0:07:16 4.342 kn 5.0
6 A Class Radio Flyer J36 87     1:16:56 1:09:24 0:09:13 4.055 kn 6.0
7 A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81     DNC       8.0

Fall Series Race #3 - A Class Fleet - August 19, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.8, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class SIXX Farr 30 54     46:11 0:42:46 0:00:00 4.937 kn 1.0
2 A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63     47:08 0:43:09 0:00:23 4.837 kn 2.0
3 A Class Papa Gaucho J35 69     50:29 0:46:07 0:03:21 4.516 kn 3.0
4 A Class Hobbes FT 10M 51     51:29 0:48:15 0:05:29 4.429 kn 4.0
5 A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81     56:46 0:51:38 0:08:52 4.016 kn 5.0
6 A Class Moon River J35 69     56:09 0:51:47 0:09:01 4.061 kn 6.0
7 A Class Radio Flyer J36 87     DNC       8.0

Fall Series Race #4 - A Class Fleet - August 26, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4.4, Course: 4, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 9
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class Hobbes FT 10M 51     59:04 0:55:20 0:00:00 4.47 kn 1.0
2 A Class Papa Gaucho J35 69     1:03:29 0:58:25 0:03:06 4.159 kn 2.0
3 A Class Moon River J35 69     1:06:28 1:01:24 0:06:05 3.972 kn 3.0
4 A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63     1:06:20 1:01:43 0:06:23 3.98 kn 4.0
5 A Class SIXX Farr 30 54     1:05:46 1:01:48 0:06:29 4.014 kn 5.0
6 A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81     1:08:56 1:03:00 0:07:40 3.83 kn 6.0
7 A Class Radio Flyer J36 87     1:10:36 1:04:13 0:08:54 3.739 kn 7.0

Fall Series Race #5 - A Class Fleet - September 2, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4.68, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class Papa Gaucho J35 69     58:58 0:53:35 0:00:00 4.762 kn 1.0
2 A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81     1:01:40 0:55:21 0:01:46 4.554 kn 2.0
3 A Class SIXX Farr 30 54     59:53 0:55:40 0:02:05 4.689 kn 3.0
4 A Class Hobbes FT 10M 51     59:50 0:55:51 0:02:16 4.693 kn 4.0
5 A Class Moon River J35 69     1:01:28 0:56:05 0:02:30 4.568 kn 5.0
6 A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63     1:02:25 0:57:30 0:03:55 4.499 kn 6.0
7 A Class Radio Flyer J36 87     1:08:25 1:01:38 0:08:03 4.104 kn 7.0

Fall Seies Race #6 - A Class Fleet - September 9, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Distance: 5.8, Course: 4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class Papa Gaucho J35 69     1:16:09 1:09:29 0:00:00 4.57 kn 1.0
2 A Class Hobbes FT 10M 51     1:14:53 1:09:57 0:00:28 4.647 kn 2.0
3 A Class Moon River J35 69     1:18:06 1:11:26 0:01:57 4.456 kn 3.0
4 A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81     1:19:34 1:11:44 0:02:15 4.374 kn 4.0
5 A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63     1:22:12 1:16:07 0:06:38 4.234 kn 5.0
6 A Class SIXX Farr 30 54     1:22:48 1:17:35 0:08:06 4.203 kn 6.0
7 A Class Radio Flyer J36 87     1:30:09 1:21:44 0:12:16 3.86 kn 7.0

Fall Series Race #1 - B Class Fleet - August 5, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Distance: 5.20, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Strawman J92 111     1:15:12 1:05:35 0:00:00 4.149 kn 1.0
2 B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102     1:15:13 1:06:23 0:00:48 4.148 kn 2.0
3 B Class Jolie Blon Olson 30 102     1:15:43 1:06:53 0:01:18 4.121 kn 3.0
4 B Class Loki II Beneteau 38 114     1:17:39 1:07:46 0:02:11 4.018 kn 4.0
5 B Class Swedish Magic B25 135     1:20:04 1:08:22 0:02:47 3.897 kn 5.0
6 B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114     1:19:44 1:09:51 0:04:16 3.913 kn 6.0
7 B Class Raptor Olson 30 102     1:22:45 1:13:55 0:08:20 3.77 kn 7.0
8 B Class Mayhem Olson 30 102     DNC       11.0
8 B Class Indigo J29 126     DNC       11.0
8 B Class Tweety Olson 30 102     DNC       11.0

Fall Series Race #2 - B Class Fleet - August 12, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Distance: 5.20, Course: 4, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102     1:09:05 1:00:15 0:00:00 4.516 kn 1.0
2 B Class Swedish Magic B25 135     1:12:48 1:01:06 0:00:51 4.286 kn 2.0
3 B Class Loki II Beneteau 38 114     1:11:23 1:01:30 0:01:16 4.371 kn 3.0
4 B Class Jolie Blon Olson 30 102     1:10:34 1:01:44 0:01:29 4.421 kn 4.0
5 B Class Strawman J92 111     1:12:07 1:02:30 0:02:15 4.326 kn 5.0
6 B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114     1:13:04 1:03:11 0:02:57 4.27 kn 6.0
7 B Class Raptor Olson 30 102     1:12:20 1:03:30 0:03:15 4.313 kn 7.0
8 B Class Indigo J29 126     1:17:59 1:07:04 0:06:49 4.001 kn 8.0
9 B Class Mayhem Olson 30 102     1:16:38 1:07:48 0:07:33 4.071 kn 9.0
10 B Class Tweety Olson 30 102     DNC       11.0

Fall Series Race #3 - B Class Fleet - August 19, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.8, Course: 3, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Loki II Beneteau 38 114     55:37 0:48:24 0:00:00 4.099 kn 1.0
2 B Class Strawman J92 111     55:42 0:48:40 0:00:16 4.093 kn 2.0
3 B Class Jolie Blon Olson 30 102     55:12 0:48:44 0:00:21 4.13 kn 3.0
4 B Class Mayhem Olson 30 102     55:23 0:48:55 0:00:32 4.117 kn 4.0
5 B Class Raptor Olson 30 102     55:30 0:49:02 0:00:39 4.108 kn 5.0
6 B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114     56:20 0:49:07 0:00:43 4.047 kn 6.0
7 B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102     58:51 0:52:23 0:04:00 3.874 kn 7.0
8 B Class Indigo J29 126     1:18:39 1:10:40 0:22:16 2.899 kn 8.0
9 B Class Swedish Magic B25 135     DNC       11.0
9 B Class Tweety Olson 30 102     DNC       11.0

Fall Series Race #4 - B Class Fleet - August 26, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4.4, Course: 4, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 9
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Jolie Blon Olson 30 102     1:06:36 0:59:07 0:00:00 3.964 kn 1.0
2 B Class Strawman J92 111     1:09:17 1:01:09 0:02:01 3.81 kn 2.0
3 B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102     1:08:47 1:01:18 0:02:11 3.838 kn 3.0
4 B Class Swedish Magic B25 135     1:14:48 1:04:54 0:05:47 3.529 kn 4.0
5 B Class Loki II Beneteau 38 114     1:13:47 1:05:25 0:06:18 3.578 kn 5.0
6 B Class Raptor Olson 30 102     1:16:00 1:08:31 0:09:24 3.474 kn 6.0
7 B Class Tweety Olson 30 102     1:16:15 1:08:46 0:09:39 3.462 kn 7.0
8 B Class Mayhem Olson 30 102     1:16:30 1:09:01 0:09:54 3.451 kn 8.0
9 B Class Indigo J29 126     1:26:03 1:16:49 0:17:41 3.068 kn 9.0
10 B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114     DNC       11.0

Fall Series Race #5 - B Class Fleet - September 2, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4.68, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102     1:01:15 0:53:18 0:00:00 4.584 kn 1.0
2 B Class Strawman J92 111     1:02:34 0:53:55 0:00:37 4.488 kn 2.0
3 B Class Jolie Blon Olson 30 102     1:01:56 0:53:59 0:00:41 4.534 kn 3.0
4 B Class Swedish Magic B25 135     1:05:30 0:54:58 0:01:41 4.287 kn 4.0
5 B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114     1:04:21 0:55:27 0:02:10 4.364 kn 5.0
6 B Class Indigo J29 126     1:07:01 0:57:11 0:03:54 4.19 kn 6.0
7 B Class Raptor Olson 30 102     1:06:27 0:58:30 0:05:12 4.226 kn 7.0
8 B Class Loki II Beneteau 38 114     1:07:47 0:58:53 0:05:36 4.143 kn 8.0
9 B Class Mayhem Olson 30 102     1:09:17 1:01:20 0:08:02 4.053 kn 9.0
10 B Class Tweety Olson 30 102     DNC       11.0

Fall Seies Race #6 - B Class Fleet - September 9, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Distance: 5.8, Course: 4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102     1:25:53 1:16:01 0:00:00 4.052 kn 1.0
2 B Class Swedish Magic B25 135     1:29:49 1:16:46 0:00:45 3.875 kn 2.0
3 B Class Raptor Olson 30 102     1:27:00 1:17:08 0:01:07 4 kn 3.0
4 B Class Jolie Blon Olson 30 102     1:29:21 1:19:29 0:03:28 3.895 kn 4.0
5 B Class Strawman J92 111     1:35:02 1:24:18 0:08:17 3.662 kn 5.0
6 B Class Loki II Beneteau 38 114     1:35:48 1:24:47 0:08:45 3.633 kn 6.0
7 B Class Mayhem Olson 30 102     1:36:53 1:27:01 0:11:00 3.592 kn 7.0
8 B Class Indigo J29 126     1:42:00 1:29:49 0:13:48 3.412 kn 8.0
9 B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114     1:47:45 1:36:44 0:20:42 3.23 kn 9.0
10 B Class Tweety Olson 30 102     DNC       11.0

Fall Series Race #1 - C Class Fleet - August 5, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.6, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171     1:00:20 0:50:04 0:00:00 3.58 kn 1.0
2 C Class Key of Sea Ericson 32-2 TM 168     1:02:45 0:52:40 0:02:36 3.442 kn 2.0
3 C Class Stellar Jay J22 180     1:03:59 0:53:11 0:03:07 3.376 kn 3.0
4 C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168     1:04:20 0:54:15 0:04:11 3.358 kn 4.0
5 C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180     1:05:07 0:54:19 0:04:15 3.317 kn 5.0

Fall Series Race #2 - C Class Fleet - August 12, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4.24, Course: 2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171     0:58:57 0:46:52 0:00:00 4.316 kn 1.0
2 C Class Stellar Jay J22 180     1:03:28 0:50:45 0:03:53 4.008 kn 2.0
3 C Class Key of Sea Ericson 32-2 TM 168     1:02:55 0:51:03 0:04:11 4.043 kn 3.0
4 C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180     1:04:14 0:51:31 0:04:39 3.961 kn 4.0
5 C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168     1:05:40 0:53:48 0:06:56 3.874 kn 5.0

Fall Series Race #3 - C Class Fleet - August 19, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.16, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180     50:15 0:40:46 0:00:00 3.773 kn 1.0
2 C Class Stellar Jay J22 180     50:37 0:41:08 0:00:22 3.746 kn 2.0
3 C Class Key of Sea Ericson 32-2 TM 168     50:22 0:41:31 0:00:45 3.764 kn 3.0
4 C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168     1:01:32 0:52:41 0:11:55 3.081 kn 4.0
5 C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171     DNC       6.0

Fall Series Race #4 - C Class Fleet - August 26, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3, Course: 2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 9
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class Key of Sea Ericson 32-2 TM 168     52:30 0:44:06 0:00:00 3.429 kn 1.0
2 C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171     56:13 0:47:40 0:03:34 3.202 kn 2.0
3 C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168     56:46 0:48:22 0:04:16 3.171 kn 3.0
4 C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180     1:00:52 0:51:52 0:07:46 2.957 kn 4.0
5 C Class Stellar Jay J22 180     1:01:30 0:52:30 0:08:24 2.927 kn 5.0

Fall Series Race #5 - C Class Fleet - September 2, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.08, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180     46:32 0:37:18 0:00:00 3.971 kn 1.0
2 C Class Stellar Jay J22 180     47:26 0:38:12 0:00:54 3.896 kn 2.0
3 C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171     47:37 0:38:50 0:01:33 3.881 kn 3.0
4 C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168     52:11 0:43:34 0:06:16 3.541 kn 4.0
5 C Class Key of Sea Ericson 32-2 TM 168     53:02 0:44:25 0:07:07 3.485 kn 5.0

Fall Seies Race #6 - C Class Fleet - September 9, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4.52, Course: 2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171     1:09:23 0:56:30 0:00:00 3.909 kn 1.0
2 C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180     1:11:06 0:57:32 0:01:02 3.814 kn 2.0
3 C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168     1:17:51 1:05:12 0:08:42 3.484 kn 3.0
4 C Class Key of Sea Ericson 32-2 TM 168     1:18:27 1:05:48 0:09:18 3.457 kn 4.0
5 C Class Stellar Jay J22 180     1:28:35 1:15:01 0:18:31 3.062 kn 5.0

Fall Series Race #1 - J24 Fleet - August 5, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.6, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 Insatiable J24 168     1:01:21 0:51:16 0:00:00 3.521 kn 1.0
2 J24 151 J24 168     1:06:12 0:56:07 0:04:51 3.263 kn 2.0
3 J24 Blonde J24 168     1:06:40 0:56:35 0:05:19 3.24 kn 3.0
4 J24 2 J24 168     1:06:55 0:56:50 0:05:34 3.228 kn 4.0
5 J24 Wai J24 168     1:11:16 1:01:11 0:09:55 3.031 kn 5.0
6 J24 Krakken J24 168     1:14:30 1:04:25 0:13:09 2.899 kn 6.0

Fall Series Race #2 - J24 Fleet - August 12, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4.24, Course: 2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 151 J24 168     1:03:30 0:51:38 0:00:00 4.006 kn 1.0
2 J24 Insatiable J24 168     1:03:58 0:52:06 0:00:28 3.977 kn 2.0
3 J24 2 J24 168     1:04:12 0:52:20 0:00:42 3.963 kn 3.0
4 J24 Blonde J24 168     1:04:45 0:52:53 0:01:15 3.929 kn 4.0
5 J24 Wai J24 168     1:07:05 0:55:13 0:03:35 3.792 kn 5.0
6 J24 Krakken J24 168     1:10:33 0:58:41 0:07:03 3.606 kn 6.0

Fall Series Race #3 - J24 Fleet - August 19, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.16, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 Blonde J24 168     50:34 0:41:43 0:00:00 3.75 kn 1.0
2 J24 151 J24 168     51:10 0:42:19 0:00:36 3.706 kn 2.0
3 J24 2 J24 168     51:14 0:42:23 0:00:40 3.701 kn 3.0
4 J24 Insatiable J24 168     52:02 0:43:11 0:01:28 3.644 kn 4.0
5 J24 Krakken J24 168     54:10 0:45:19 0:03:36 3.5 kn 5.0
6 J24 Wai J24 168     DNC       7.0

Fall Series Race #4 - J24 Fleet - August 26, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3, Course: 2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 9
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 Insatiable J24 168     54:05 0:45:41 0:00:00 3.328 kn 1.0
2 J24 Blonde J24 168     58:42 0:50:18 0:04:37 3.066 kn 2.0
3 J24 Krakken J24 168     1:00:45 0:52:21 0:06:40 2.963 kn 3.0
4 J24 151 J24 168     1:01:00 0:52:36 0:06:55 2.951 kn 4.0
5 J24 2 J24 168     1:02:30 0:54:06 0:08:25 2.88 kn 5.5
5 J24 Wai J24 168     1:02:30 0:54:06 0:08:25 2.88 kn 5.5

Fall Series Race #5 - J24 Fleet - September 2, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.08, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 Insatiable J24 168     47:10 0:38:33 0:00:00 3.918 kn 1.0
2 J24 Blonde J24 168     48:08 0:39:31 0:00:58 3.839 kn 2.0
3 J24 151 J24 168     48:38 0:40:01 0:01:28 3.8 kn 3.0
4 J24 Krakken J24 168     49:24 0:40:47 0:02:14 3.741 kn 4.0
5 J24 Wai J24 168     50:48 0:42:11 0:03:38 3.638 kn 5.0
6 J24 2 J24 168     50:55 0:42:18 0:03:45 3.629 kn 6.0

Fall Seies Race #6 - J24 Fleet - September 9, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4.52, Course: 2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 Insatiable J24 168     1:09:19 0:56:40 0:00:00 3.912 kn 1.0
2 J24 Blonde J24 168     1:16:07 1:03:28 0:06:48 3.563 kn 2.0
3 J24 151 J24 168     1:19:42 1:07:03 0:10:23 3.403 kn 3.0
4 J24 2 J24 168     1:21:10 1:08:31 0:11:51 3.341 kn 4.0
5 J24 Krakken J24 168     1:21:47 1:09:08 0:12:28 3.316 kn 5.0
6 J24 Wai J24 168     1:23:21 1:10:42 0:14:02 3.254 kn 6.0

Fall Series Race #1 - Jib/Main Fleet - August 5, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.6, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189     1:11:43 1:00:23 0:00:00 3.012 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201     1:14:15 1:02:11 0:01:49 2.909 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 174     1:15:16 1:04:50 0:04:27 2.87 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Makena Beneteau 423 138     1:14:27 1:06:10 0:05:48 2.901 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Northern Lights C&C 37 114     DNC       8.0
5 Jib/Main Ramble On Catalina 30 TM/BS 192     DNC       8.0
5 Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192     DNF       8.0

Fall Series Race #2 - Jib/Main Fleet - August 12, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4.24, Course: 2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189     1:08:51 0:55:30 0:00:00 3.695 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 174     1:09:05 0:56:47 0:01:18 3.683 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201     1:15:52 1:01:40 0:06:10 3.353 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Makena Beneteau 423 138     1:11:47 1:02:02 0:06:32 3.544 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Northern Lights C&C 37 114     DNC       8.0
5 Jib/Main Ramble On Catalina 30 TM/BS 192     DNC       8.0
5 Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192     DNC       8.0

Fall Series Race #3 - Jib/Main Fleet - August 19, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.16, Course: 1, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189     54:52 0:44:55 0:00:00 3.456 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Makena Beneteau 423 138     52:43 0:45:27 0:00:32 3.597 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201     56:18 0:45:43 0:00:48 3.368 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 174     58:17 0:49:07 0:04:12 3.253 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Northern Lights C&C 37 114     DNC       8.0
5 Jib/Main Ramble On Catalina 30 TM/BS 192     DNC       8.0
5 Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192     DNC       8.0

Fall Series Race #4 - Jib/Main Fleet - August 26, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3, Course: 2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Northern Lights C&C 37 114     52:12 0:46:30 0:00:00 3.448 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189     57:25 0:47:58 0:01:28 3.135 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 174     1:04:01 0:55:19 0:08:49 2.812 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201     1:06:30 0:56:27 0:09:57 2.707 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Makena Beneteau 423 138     1:09:31 1:02:37 0:16:07 2.589 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Ramble On Catalina 30 TM/BS 192     DNC       8.0
6 Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192     DNC       8.0

Fall Series Race #5 - Jib/Main Fleet - September 2, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.88, Course: 5, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Northern Lights C&C 37 114     1:01:15 0:53:53 0:00:00 3.801 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189     1:09:14 0:57:01 0:03:08 3.363 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201     1:15:38 1:02:38 0:08:45 3.078 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 174     1:14:32 1:03:17 0:09:24 3.123 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Makena Beneteau 423 138     1:13:08 1:04:13 0:10:20 3.183 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Ramble On Catalina 30 TM/BS 192     DNC       8.0
6 Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192     DNC       8.0

Fall Seies Race #6 - Jib/Main Fleet - September 9, 2015 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4.52, Course: 2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 9
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189     1:19:20 1:05:06 0:00:00 3.418 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201     1:26:30 1:11:21 0:06:16 3.135 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Makena Beneteau 423 138     1:23:47 1:13:23 0:08:18 3.237 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Ramble On Catalina 30 TM/BS 192     1:39:03 1:24:35 0:19:29 2.738 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 174     DNC       8.0
5 Jib/Main Northern Lights C&C 37 114     DNF       8.0
5 Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192     DNC       8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 8


duluthyachtclub.com
racinginfo@duluthyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com