DYC 2014 Fall Wednesdays

Western Lake Superior

Final Results - Updated 9-24-2014

A Class Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Race 1
August 6, 2014
Race 2
August 13, 2014
Race 3
August 20, 2014
Race 4
August 27, 2014
Race 5
September 10, 2014
Race 6
September 17, 2014
Nett
1st A Class SIXX Farr 30 54 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 10.0
2nd A Class Hobbes FT 10M 54 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 13.0
3rd A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 14.0
4th A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 16.0
5th A Class Papa Gaucho J35 69 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DSQ 3.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 20.0
6th A Class Moon River J35 69 2.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 DNC 26.0
7th A Class Radio Flyer J36 87 (8.0 DNF) 5.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 34.0

B Class Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Race 1
August 6, 2014
Race 2
August 13, 2014
Race 3
August 20, 2014
Race 4
August 27, 2014
Race 5
September 10, 2014
Race 6
September 17, 2014
Nett
1st B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 9.0
2nd B Class Raptor Olson 30 102 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 10.0
3rd B Class Swedish Magic B26 135 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 14.0
4th B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DSQ) 5.0 4.0 9.0 DNF 23.0
5th B Class Falcon J30 138 6.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 24.0
6th B Class Northern Lights C&C 37 111 7.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 30.0
7th B Class Tweety Olson 30 102 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 32.0
8th B Class Indigo J29 120 8.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 32.0

C Class Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Race 1
August 6, 2014
Race 2
August 13, 2014
Race 3
August 20, 2014
Race 4
August 27, 2014
Race 5
September 10, 2014
Race 6
September 17, 2014
Nett
1st C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0
2nd C Class Stellar Jay J22 180 4.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 13.0
3rd C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 15.0
4th C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 15.0
5th C Class Wind Walker S2 7.9 171 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 18.0
6th C Class Loki Catalina 30 180 6.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 31.0

J24 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Race 1
August 6, 2014
Race 2
August 13, 2014
Race 3
August 20, 2014
Race 4
August 27, 2014
Race 5
September 10, 2014
Race 6
September 17, 2014
Nett
1st J24 Insatiable J24 168 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0
2nd J24 151 J24 168 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 13.0
3rd J24 Wai J24 168 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 15.0
4th J24 Danger Zone J24 168 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 19.0

Jib/Main Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Race 1
August 6, 2014
Race 2
August 13, 2014
Race 3
August 20, 2014
Race 4
August 27, 2014
Race 5
September 10, 2014
Race 6
September 17, 2014
Nett
1st Jib/Main Key of Sea Ericson 32 180 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 8.0
2nd Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 13.0
3rd Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 DNF 15.0
4th Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201 4.0 6.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 23.0
5th Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 174 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 23.0
6th Jib/Main Neverland C&C30 195 3.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 29.0
7th Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 198 6.0 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0
8th Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 249 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 42.0
9th Jib/Main Makena Beneteau 423 SD 138 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNF 45.0

Notes to Results: "Average Speed" indicates average velocity made good

Scored by: F.Dudderar

Race 1 - A Class Fleet - August 6, 2014

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 4.44, Course: 4 with offset, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4-8 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class SIXX Farr 30 54 18:35:00 19:44:29 1:09:29 1:05:29 0:00:00 3.834 kn 1.0
2 A Class Moon River J35 69 18:35:00 19:51:06 1:16:06 1:11:00 0:05:30 3.501 kn 2.0
3 A Class Hobbes FT 10M 54 18:35:00 19:52:28 1:17:28 1:13:28 0:07:59 3.439 kn 3.0
4 A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:35:00 19:58:34 1:23:34 1:18:54 0:13:25 3.188 kn 4.0
5 A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:35:00 20:01:32 1:26:32 1:20:32 0:15:03 3.079 kn 5.0
6 A Class Papa Gaucho J35 69     DNC       8.0
6 A Class Radio Flyer J36 87     DNF       8.0

Race 2 - A Class Fleet - August 13, 2014

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 4.82, Course: 4 with offset, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7-15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:35:00 19:34:31 0:59:31 0:54:27 0:00:00 4.859 kn 1.0
2 A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:35:00 19:36:33 1:01:33 0:55:03 0:00:35 4.699 kn 2.0
3 A Class SIXX Farr 30 54 18:35:00 19:34:43 0:59:43 0:55:23 0:00:55 4.843 kn 3.0
4 A Class Hobbes FT 10M 54 18:35:00 19:35:53 1:00:53 0:56:33 0:02:05 4.75 kn 4.0
5 A Class Radio Flyer J36 87 18:35:00 19:39:01 1:04:01 0:57:02 0:02:34 4.518 kn 5.0
6 A Class Moon River J35 69 18:35:00 19:39:58 1:04:58 0:59:25 0:04:58 4.452 kn 6.0
7 A Class Papa Gaucho J35 69     DSQ       8.0

Race 3 - A Class Fleet - August 20, 2014

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 3.72, Course: 4 with offset, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 4-8
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class Hobbes FT 10M 54 18:35:00 19:15:44 0:40:44 0:37:23 0:00:00 5.48 kn 1.0
2 A Class SIXX Farr 30 54 18:35:00 19:17:51 0:42:51 0:39:30 0:02:07 5.209 kn 2.0
3 A Class Papa Gaucho J35 69 18:35:00 19:19:23 0:44:23 0:40:06 0:02:43 5.029 kn 3.0
4 A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:35:00 19:19:07 0:44:07 0:40:13 0:02:50 5.059 kn 4.0
5 A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:35:00 19:20:15 0:45:15 0:40:14 0:02:51 4.933 kn 5.0
6 A Class Moon River J35 69 18:35:00 19:20:33 0:45:33 0:41:16 0:03:53 4.9 kn 6.0
7 A Class Radio Flyer J36 87 18:35:00 19:24:19 0:49:19 0:43:55 0:06:32 4.526 kn 7.0

Race 4 - A Class Fleet - August 27, 2014

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:50:00, Distance: 4.64, Course: 8, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 2-6knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class Hobbes FT 10M 54 18:50:00 20:03:57 1:13:57 1:09:46 0:00:00 3.765 kn 1.0
2 A Class SIXX Farr 30 54 18:50:00 20:09:57 1:19:57 1:15:46 0:06:00 3.482 kn 2.0
3 A Class Papa Gaucho J35 69 18:50:00 20:14:34 1:24:34 1:19:14 0:09:27 3.292 kn 3.0
4 A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:50:00 20:19:49 1:29:49 1:24:57 0:15:10 3.1 kn 4.0
5 A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:50:00 20:21:27 1:31:27 1:25:11 0:15:25 3.044 kn 5.0
6 A Class Radio Flyer J36 87 18:50:00 20:31:04 1:41:04 1:34:20 0:24:34 2.755 kn 6.0
7 A Class Moon River J35 69     DNC       8.0

Race 5 - A Class Fleet - September 10, 2014

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 4.23, Course: 7 Bay Race, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 12-20
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:35:00 19:23:23 0:48:23 0:42:40 0:00:00 5.246 kn 1.0
2 A Class SIXX Farr 30 54 18:35:00 19:21:30 0:46:30 0:42:42 0:00:01 5.458 kn 2.0
3 A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:35:00 19:23:42 0:48:42 0:44:16 0:01:35 5.211 kn 3.0
4 A Class Moon River J35 69 18:35:00 19:24:11 0:49:11 0:44:19 0:01:39 5.16 kn 4.0
5 A Class Papa Gaucho J35 69 18:35:00 19:24:36 0:49:36 0:44:44 0:02:04 5.117 kn 5.0
6 A Class Hobbes FT 10M 54 18:35:00 19:27:41 0:52:41 0:48:53 0:06:12 4.817 kn 6.0
7 A Class Radio Flyer J36 87     DNC       8.0

Race 6 - A Class Fleet - September 17, 2014

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:15:00, Distance: 4.42, Course: Bay Race, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 15-20
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 A Class Papa Gaucho J35 69 18:15:00 18:57:59 0:42:59 0:37:54 0:00:00 6.17 kn 1.0
2 A Class Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:15:00 18:57:53 0:42:53 0:38:15 0:00:21 6.184 kn 2.0
3 A Class KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:15:00 18:59:24 0:44:24 0:38:26 0:00:32 5.973 kn 3.0
4 A Class Hobbes FT 10M 54 18:15:00 18:57:59 0:42:59 0:39:00 0:01:06 6.17 kn 4.0
5 A Class SIXX Farr 30 54 18:15:00 18:58:53 0:43:53 0:39:54 0:02:00 6.043 kn 5.0
6 A Class Moon River J35 69     DNC       8.0
6 A Class Radio Flyer J36 87     DNC       8.0

Race 1 - B Class Fleet - August 6, 2014

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 4..44, Course: 4 with offset, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4-8 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:30:00 19:49:50 1:19:50 1:13:02 0:00:00 3.006 kn 1.0
2 B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:30:00 19:54:39 1:24:39 1:17:03 0:04:01 2.835 kn 2.0
3 B Class Swedish Magic B26 135 18:30:00 19:56:04 1:26:04 1:17:04 0:04:02 2.789 kn 3.0
4 B Class Raptor Olson 30 102 18:30:00 19:59:01 1:29:01 1:22:13 0:09:11 2.696 kn 4.0
5 B Class Tweety Olson 30 102 18:30:00 19:59:32 1:29:32 1:22:44 0:09:42 2.681 kn 5.0
6 B Class Falcon J30 138 18:30:00 20:05:43 1:35:43 1:26:31 0:13:29 2.507 kn 6.0
7 B Class Northern Lights C&C 37 111 18:30:00 20:08:24 1:38:24 1:31:00 0:17:58 2.439 kn 7.0
8 B Class Indigo J29 120 18:30:00 20:09:54 1:39:54 1:31:54 0:18:52 2.402 kn 8.0

Race 2 - B Class Fleet - August 13, 2014

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 4.82, Course: 4 with offset, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7-15 kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Falcon J30 138 18:30:00 19:36:22 1:06:22 0:55:17 0:00:00 4.358 kn 1.0
2 B Class Raptor Olson 30 102 18:30:00 19:34:35 1:04:35 0:56:23 0:01:07 4.478 kn 2.0
3 B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:30:00 19:36:01 1:06:01 0:56:52 0:01:35 4.381 kn 3.0
4 B Class Indigo J29 120 18:30:00 19:40:01 1:10:01 1:00:23 0:05:06 4.13 kn 4.0
5 B Class Northern Lights C&C 37 111 18:30:00 19:40:23 1:10:23 1:01:28 0:06:11 4.109 kn 5.0
6 B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102     DNC       9.0
6 B Class Swedish Magic B26 135     DNC       9.0
6 B Class Tweety Olson 30 102     DNC       9.0

Race 3 - B Class Fleet - August 20, 2014

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 3.72, Course: 4 with offset, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 4-8
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Raptor Olson 30 102 18:30:00 19:15:14 0:45:14 0:38:55 0:00:00 4.934 kn 1.0
2 B Class Swedish Magic B26 135 18:30:00 19:17:51 0:47:51 0:39:29 0:00:34 4.665 kn 2.0
3 B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:30:00 19:16:12 0:46:12 0:39:53 0:00:58 4.831 kn 3.0
4 B Class Falcon J30 138 18:30:00 19:18:43 0:48:43 0:40:10 0:01:15 4.582 kn 4.0
5 B Class Northern Lights C&C 37 111 18:30:00 19:20:25 0:50:25 0:43:32 0:04:38 4.427 kn 5.0
6 B Class Tweety Olson 30 102 18:30:00 19:20:11 0:50:11 0:43:52 0:04:57 4.448 kn 6.0
7 B Class Indigo J29 120 18:30:00 19:22:30 0:52:30 0:45:04 0:06:09 4.251 kn 7.0
8 B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114     DSQ       9.0

Race 4 - B Class Fleet - August 27, 2014

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:45:00, Distance: 4.64, Course: 8, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 2-6knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Raptor Olson 30 102 18:45:00 20:06:24 1:21:24 1:13:31 0:00:00 3.42 kn 1.0
2 B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:45:00 20:09:47 1:24:47 1:16:54 0:03:23 3.284 kn 2.0
3 B Class Tweety Olson 30 102 18:45:00 20:13:08 1:28:08 1:20:15 0:06:44 3.159 kn 3.0
4 B Class Falcon J30 138 18:45:00 20:17:20 1:32:20 1:21:40 0:08:09 3.015 kn 4.0
5 B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:45:00 20:17:56 1:32:56 1:24:07 0:10:36 2.996 kn 5.0
6 B Class Swedish Magic B26 135 18:45:00 20:22:54 1:37:54 1:27:28 0:13:57 2.844 kn 6.0
7 B Class Northern Lights C&C 37 111 18:45:00 20:22:57 1:37:57 1:29:22 0:15:51 2.842 kn 7.0
8 B Class Indigo J29 120 18:45:00 20:30:25 1:45:25 1:36:08 0:22:37 2.641 kn 8.0

Race 5 - B Class Fleet - September 10, 2014

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 4.23, Course: 7 Bay Race, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 12-20
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:30:00 19:19:46 0:49:46 0:42:35 0:00:00 5.1 kn 1.0
2 B Class Swedish Magic B26 135 18:30:00 19:22:09 0:52:09 0:42:38 0:00:03 4.867 kn 2.0
3 B Class Raptor Olson 30 102 18:30:00 19:20:29 0:50:29 0:43:18 0:00:43 5.027 kn 3.0
4 B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:30:00 19:25:21 0:55:21 0:47:19 0:04:44 4.585 kn 4.0
5 B Class Indigo J29 120 18:30:00 19:26:21 0:56:21 0:47:53 0:05:19 4.504 kn 5.0
6 B Class Northern Lights C&C 37 111 18:30:00 19:28:34 0:58:34 0:50:44 0:08:10 4.334 kn 6.0
7 B Class Falcon J30 138     DNC       9.0
7 B Class Tweety Olson 30 102     DNC       9.0

Race 6 - B Class Fleet - September 17, 2014

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:10:00, Distance: 4.42, Course: Bay Race, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 15-20
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 B Class Swedish Magic B26 135 18:10:00 18:57:54 0:47:54 0:37:57 0:00:00 5.537 kn 1.0
2 B Class Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:10:00 18:55:58 0:45:58 0:38:27 0:00:30 5.769 kn 2.0
3 B Class Raptor Olson 30 102 18:10:00 18:56:25 0:46:25 0:38:54 0:00:57 5.713 kn 3.0
4 B Class Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114     DNF       9.0
4 B Class Falcon J30 138     DNC       9.0
4 B Class Northern Lights C&C 37 111     DNC       9.0
4 B Class Tweety Olson 30 102     DNC       9.0
4 B Class Indigo J29 120     DNC       9.0

Race 1 - C Class Fleet - August 6, 2014

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 2.76, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4-8 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168 18:25:00 19:15:38 0:50:38 0:42:54 0:00:00 3.271 kn 1.0
2 C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:25:00 19:28:25 1:03:25 0:55:08 0:12:14 2.611 kn 2.0
3 C Class Wind Walker S2 7.9 171 18:25:00 19:33:17 1:08:17 1:00:25 0:17:31 2.425 kn 3.0
4 C Class Stellar Jay J22 180 18:25:00 19:34:29 1:09:29 1:01:12 0:18:18 2.383 kn 4.0
5 C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171 18:25:00 19:39:49 1:14:49 1:06:57 0:24:03 2.213 kn 5.0
6 C Class Loki Catalina 30 180 18:25:00 19:44:15 1:19:15 1:10:58 0:28:04 2.09 kn 6.0

Race 2 - C Class Fleet - August 13, 2014

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 3.64, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7-15 kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:25:00 19:22:44 0:57:44 0:46:49 0:00:00 3.783 kn 1.0
2 C Class Stellar Jay J22 180 18:25:00 19:23:51 0:58:51 0:47:56 0:01:07 3.711 kn 2.0
3 C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171 18:25:00 19:23:28 0:58:28 0:48:06 0:01:17 3.735 kn 3.0
4 C Class Wind Walker S2 7.9 171 18:25:00 19:23:52 0:58:52 0:48:30 0:01:41 3.71 kn 4.0
5 C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168 18:25:00 19:24:42 0:59:42 0:49:30 0:02:42 3.658 kn 5.0
6 C Class Loki Catalina 30 180 18:25:00 19:28:36 1:03:36 0:52:41 0:05:52 3.434 kn 6.0

Race 3 - C Class Fleet - August 20, 2014

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 2.8, Course: 2, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 4-8
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class Stellar Jay J22 180 18:25:00 19:05:29 0:40:29 0:32:05 0:00:00 4.15 kn 1.0
2 C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:25:00 19:06:04 0:41:04 0:32:40 0:00:35 4.091 kn 2.0
3 C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171 18:25:00 19:05:40 0:40:40 0:32:41 0:00:36 4.131 kn 3.0
4 C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168 18:25:00 19:07:33 0:42:33 0:34:43 0:02:38 3.948 kn 4.0
5 C Class Loki Catalina 30 180 18:25:00 19:10:12 0:45:12 0:36:48 0:04:43 3.717 kn 5.0
6 C Class Wind Walker S2 7.9 171     DNC       7.0

Race 4 - C Class Fleet - August 27, 2014

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:00, Distance: 3.17, Course: 6, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 2-6knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168 18:40:00 19:49:15 1:09:15 1:00:22 0:00:00 2.747 kn 1.0
2 C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:40:00 19:50:59 1:10:59 1:01:28 0:01:06 2.68 kn 2.0
3 C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171 18:40:00 19:51:34 1:11:34 1:02:32 0:02:09 2.658 kn 3.0
4 C Class Stellar Jay J22 180 18:40:00 19:54:47 1:14:47 1:05:16 0:04:54 2.543 kn 4.0
5 C Class Wind Walker S2 7.9 171 18:40:00 20:00:16 1:20:16 1:11:14 0:10:51 2.37 kn 5.0
6 C Class Loki Catalina 30 180     DNC       7.0

Race 5 - C Class Fleet - September 10, 2014

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 4.23, Course: 7 Bay Race, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 12-20
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:25:00 19:18:59 0:53:59 0:41:18 0:00:00 4.701 kn 1.0
2 C Class Stellar Jay J22 180 18:25:00 19:21:26 0:56:26 0:43:45 0:02:27 4.497 kn 2.0
3 C Class Wind Walker S2 7.9 171 18:25:00 19:24:04 0:59:04 0:47:01 0:05:43 4.297 kn 3.0
4 C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171 18:25:00 19:24:09 0:59:09 0:47:06 0:05:48 4.291 kn 4.0
5 C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168 18:25:00 19:24:32 0:59:32 0:47:41 0:06:24 4.263 kn 5.0
6 C Class Loki Catalina 30 180     DNC       7.0

Race 6 - C Class Fleet - September 17, 2014

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:05:00, Distance: 4.42, Course: Bay Race, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 15-20
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 C Class Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:05:00 18:56:55 0:51:55 0:38:39 0:00:00 5.108 kn 1.0
2 C Class Golden Draft Scampi 30 171 18:05:00 18:56:51 0:51:51 0:39:15 0:00:36 5.115 kn 2.0
3 C Class Wind Walker S2 7.9 171 18:05:00 18:58:46 0:53:46 0:41:10 0:02:31 4.932 kn 3.0
4 C Class Assasin Worsfold 24 168 18:05:00 18:58:43 0:53:43 0:41:20 0:02:41 4.937 kn 4.0
5 C Class Stellar Jay J22 180 18:05:00 19:00:06 0:55:06 0:41:50 0:03:11 4.813 kn 5.0
6 C Class Loki Catalina 30 180     DNC       7.0

Race 1 - J24 Fleet - August 6, 2014

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 2.76, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4-8 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:25:00 19:29:27 1:04:27 0:56:43 0:00:00 2.569 kn 1.0
2 J24 151 J24 168 18:25:00 19:37:35 1:12:35 1:04:51 0:08:08 2.282 kn 2.0
3 J24 Wai J24 168 18:25:00 19:41:29 1:16:29 1:08:45 0:12:02 2.165 kn 3.0
4 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:25:00 19:50:31 1:25:31 1:17:47 0:21:04 1.936 kn 4.0

Race 2 - J24 Fleet - August 13, 2014

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 3.64, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7-15 kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:25:00 19:22:40 0:57:40 0:47:28 0:00:00 3.787 kn 1.0
2 J24 Wai J24 168 18:25:00 19:26:24 1:01:24 0:51:12 0:03:44 3.557 kn 2.0
3 J24 151 J24 168 18:25:00 19:26:31 1:01:31 0:51:19 0:03:51 3.55 kn 3.0
4 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:25:00 19:30:54 1:05:54 0:55:42 0:08:14 3.314 kn 4.0

Race 3 - J24 Fleet - August 20, 2014

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 2.8, Course: 2, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 4-8
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:25:00 19:06:01 0:41:01 0:33:11 0:00:00 4.096 kn 1.0
2 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:25:00 19:08:39 0:43:39 0:35:49 0:02:38 3.849 kn 2.0
3 J24 Wai J24 168 18:25:00 19:09:12 0:44:12 0:36:22 0:03:11 3.801 kn 3.0
4 J24 151 J24 168 18:25:00 19:09:33 0:44:33 0:36:43 0:03:32 3.771 kn 4.0

Race 4 - J24 Fleet - August 27, 2014

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:00, Distance: 3.17, Course: 6, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 2-6knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:40:00 19:54:19 1:14:19 1:05:26 0:00:00 2.559 kn 1.0
2 J24 Wai J24 168 18:40:00 19:58:19 1:18:19 1:09:26 0:04:00 2.429 kn 2.0
3 J24 151 J24 168 18:40:00 20:00:27 1:20:27 1:11:34 0:06:08 2.364 kn 3.0
4 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:40:00 20:08:18 1:28:18 1:19:25 0:13:59 2.154 kn 4.0

Race 5 - J24 Fleet - September 10, 2014

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 4.23, Course: 7 Bay Race, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 12-20
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 151 J24 168 18:25:00 19:20:41 0:55:41 0:43:50 0:00:00 4.558 kn 1.0
2 J24 Insatiable J24 168     DNC       5.0
2 J24 Wai J24 168     DNC       5.0
2 J24 Danger Zone J24 168     DNC       5.0

Race 6 - J24 Fleet - September 17, 2014

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:05:00, Distance: 4.42, Course: Bay Race, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 15-20
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:05:00 18:58:41 0:53:41 0:41:18 0:00:00 4.94 kn 1.0
2 J24 151 J24 168     DNC       5.0
2 J24 Wai J24 168     DNC       5.0
2 J24 Danger Zone J24 168     DNC       5.0

Race 1 - Jib/Main Fleet - August 6, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 2.76, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4-8 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192 18:20:00 19:37:59 1:17:59 1:09:09 0:00:00 2.124 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Key of Sea Ericson 32 180 18:20:00 19:37:39 1:17:39 1:09:22 0:00:13 2.133 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Neverland C&C30 195 18:20:00 19:43:45 1:23:45 1:14:47 0:05:38 1.977 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201 18:20:00 19:47:04 1:27:04 1:17:49 0:08:40 1.902 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 174 18:20:00 19:50:57 1:30:57 1:22:57 0:13:48 1.821 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 198 18:20:00 19:53:12 1:33:12 1:24:06 0:14:56 1.777 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189     DNC       10.0
7 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 249     DNC       10.0
7 Jib/Main Makena Beneteau 423 SD 138     DNC       10.0

Race 2 - Jib/Main Fleet - August 13, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 3.64, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7 -15knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189 18:20:00 19:24:13 1:04:13 0:52:45 0:00:00 3.401 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Key of Sea Ericson 32 180 18:20:00 19:28:13 1:08:13 0:57:18 0:04:33 3.202 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 198 18:20:00 19:29:28 1:09:28 0:57:27 0:04:42 3.144 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192 18:20:00 19:29:14 1:09:14 0:57:35 0:04:50 3.155 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 174 18:20:00 19:28:33 1:08:33 0:58:00 0:05:15 3.186 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201 18:20:00 19:31:08 1:11:08 0:58:56 0:06:11 3.07 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main Neverland C&C30 195 18:20:00 19:31:36 1:11:36 0:59:46 0:07:01 3.05 kn 7.0
8 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 249 18:20:00 19:35:32 1:15:32 1:00:26 0:07:41 2.891 kn 8.0
9 Jib/Main Makena Beneteau 423 SD 138     DNC       10.0

Race 3 - Jib/Main Fleet - August 20, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 2.8, Course: 2, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 4-8
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189 18:20:00 19:08:24 0:48:24 0:39:35 0:00:00 3.471 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Key of Sea Ericson 32 180 18:20:00 19:08:38 0:48:38 0:40:14 0:00:39 3.454 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 198 18:20:00 19:10:14 0:50:14 0:41:00 0:01:25 3.344 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Neverland C&C30 195 18:20:00 19:11:39 0:51:39 0:42:33 0:02:58 3.253 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 174 18:20:00 19:10:45 0:50:45 0:42:38 0:03:03 3.31 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192 18:20:00 19:13:07 0:53:07 0:44:09 0:04:35 3.163 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201 18:20:00 19:14:53 0:54:53 0:45:30 0:05:55 3.061 kn 7.0
8 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 249 18:20:00 19:18:21 0:58:21 0:46:44 0:07:09 2.879 kn 8.0
9 Jib/Main Makena Beneteau 423 SD 138     DNC       10.0

Race 4 - Jib/Main Fleet - August 27, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 3.17, Course: 6, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 2-6knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Key of Sea Ericson 32 180 18:35:00 19:51:12 1:16:12 1:06:41 0:00:00 2.496 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189 18:35:00 19:52:12 1:17:12 1:07:13 0:00:31 2.464 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192 18:35:00 19:59:51 1:24:51 1:14:42 0:08:01 2.242 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 174 18:35:00 20:05:47 1:30:47 1:21:35 0:14:54 2.095 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Neverland C&C30 195 18:35:00 20:13:02 1:38:02 1:27:44 0:21:02 1.94 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 249 18:35:00 20:25:35 1:50:35 1:37:26 0:30:44 1.72 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201     DNC       10.0
7 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 198     DNC       10.0
7 Jib/Main Makena Beneteau 423 SD 138     DNC       10.0

Race 5 - Jib/Main Fleet - September 10, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 4.23, Course: 7 Bay Race, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 12-20
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189 18:20:00 19:19:52 0:59:52 0:46:33 0:00:00 4.239 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192 18:20:00 19:22:08 1:02:08 0:48:36 0:02:03 4.085 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Key of Sea Ericson 32 180 18:20:00 19:22:11 1:02:11 0:49:30 0:02:57 4.081 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201 18:20:00 19:28:04 1:08:04 0:53:54 0:07:21 3.729 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Makena Beneteau 423 SD 138 18:20:00 19:27:36 1:07:36 0:57:52 0:11:20 3.754 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 174 18:20:00 19:37:54 1:17:54 1:05:38 0:19:05 3.258 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main Neverland C&C30 195     DNC       10.0
7 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 198     DNC       10.0
7 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 249     DNC       10.0

Race 6 - Jib/Main Fleet - September 17, 2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:00:00, Distance: 4.42, Course: Bay Race, Wind dir: NNE, Ave wind: 15-20
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Key of Sea Ericson 32 180 18:00:00 18:51:16 0:51:16 0:38:00 0:00:00 5.173 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 201 18:00:00 18:59:01 0:59:01 0:44:13 0:06:12 4.494 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Impetuous Ericson 30+ 192 18:00:00 18:58:47 0:58:47 0:44:38 0:06:38 4.511 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Satori Pearson 33 174 18:00:00 18:57:50 0:57:50 0:45:01 0:07:01 4.586 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 189     DNF       10.0
5 Jib/Main Neverland C&C30 195     DNC       10.0
5 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 198     DNC       10.0
5 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 249     DNC       10.0
5 Jib/Main Makena Beneteau 423 SD 138     DNF       10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DSQDisqualification


duluthyachtclub.com
racinginfo@duluthyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com