2014 Spring Offshore Series

Western Lake Superior

FINAL RESULTS

ALL Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class PHRF Memorial Day Race
Abandoned*
June 8, 2014
 
Duluth to Bayfiled
 
Duluth Triangle
 
July 19, 2014
Abandoned**
Total
1st Screaming O Olson 40 51   3.0 2.0 1.0   6.0
2nd Arbitrage X 1 Ton 63   4.0 3.0 3.0   10.0
3rd SIXX Farr 30 54   2.0 16.0 DNC 2.0   20.0
4th Perseverance Celestial 48     11.0 4.0 16.0 DNC   31.0
5th Papa Gaucho J35 69   16.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNC   33.0
6th Hobbes Flying Tiger 10m 54   1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   33.0
7th Tweety Olson 30 102   5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   37.0
8th Copasetic Pearson 30 186   6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   38.0
9th Golden Draft Scampi 30 171   7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   39.0
10th One Fifty One J24 168   8.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   40.0
11th Indigo J29 120   9.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   41.0
12th Northern Lights C&C 37 111   10.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   42.0
13th LOKI Catalina 30 180   12.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   44.0
14th Northern Blue Beneteau 210 210   13.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   45.0
15th 2 J24 168   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC   48.0

Notes to Results:

* The Memorial Day Race was Abandoned by the Race Committee under Rule 35 of The Racing Rules of Sailing for 2013-2016 because no competitor finished within the 180 minute time limit for the race established by section 12.1 of the Sailing Instructions.

** The July 19 race was abandoned because of the erroneous communication by the Race Committee to the fleet concerning the location of the windward mark.

Scored by: F.Dudderar

June 8, 2014 - ALL Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class PHRF Place
1 Hobbes Flying Tiger 10m 54 1
2 SIXX Farr 30 54 2
3 Screaming O Olson 40 51 3
4 Arbitrage X 1 Ton 63 4
5 Tweety Olson 30 102 5
6 Copasetic Pearson 30 186 6
7 Golden Draft Scampi 30 171 7
8 One Fifty One J24 168 9
9 Indigo J29 120 10
10 Northern Lights C&C 37 111 11
11 Perseverance Celestial 48   12
12 LOKI Catalina 30 180 13
13 Northern Blue Beneteau 210 210 14
14 Papa Gaucho J35 69 DNC
14 2 J24 168 DNC

Duluth to Bayfiled - ALL Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class PHRF Place
1 Papa Gaucho J35 69 1
2 Screaming O Olson 40 51 2
3 Arbitrage X 1 Ton 63 3
4 Perseverance Celestial 48   4
5 SIXX Farr 30 54 DNC
5 Hobbes Flying Tiger 10m 54 DNC
5 Tweety Olson 30 102 DNC
5 Copasetic Pearson 30 186 DNC
5 Golden Draft Scampi 30 171 DNC
5 One Fifty One J24 168 DNC
5 Indigo J29 120 DNC
5 Northern Lights C&C 37 111 DNC
5 LOKI Catalina 30 180 DNC
5 Northern Blue Beneteau 210 210 DNC
5 2 J24 168 DNC

Duluth Triangle - ALL Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class PHRF Place
1 Screaming O Olson 40 51 1
2 SIXX Farr 30 54 2
3 Arbitrage X 1 Ton 63 3
4 Perseverance Celestial 48   DNC
4 Papa Gaucho J35 69 DNC
4 Hobbes Flying Tiger 10m 54 DNC
4 Tweety Olson 30 102 DNC
4 Copasetic Pearson 30 186 DNC
4 Golden Draft Scampi 30 171 DNC
4 One Fifty One J24 168 DNC
4 Indigo J29 120 DNC
4 Northern Lights C&C 37 111 DNC
4 LOKI Catalina 30 180 DNC
4 Northern Blue Beneteau 210 210 DNC
4 2 J24 168 DNC

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16


duluthyachtclub.com
racinginfo@duluthyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com