BIYC Fray in the Bay

Lake Superior

Fray in the Bay

Fleet 1 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
 
1st Fleet 1 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 1.0
2nd Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 2.0
3rd Fleet 1 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 3.0
4th Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 4.0
5th Fleet 1 Indigo J29 120 5.0
6th Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 6.0
7th Fleet 1 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 7.0
8th Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 8.0
9th Fleet 1 Strawman J92 105 9.0
10th Fleet 1 Screaming O Olson 40 51 10.0
11th Fleet 1 Radio Flyer J36 81 11.0

Fleet 2 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
 
1st Fleet 2 Key of Sea Erickson 32 168 1.0
2nd Fleet 2 Flying Scott J24 210 2.0
3rd Fleet 2 Triptease J24 168 3.0
4th Fleet 2 Loki Catalina 30 183 4.0
5th Fleet 2 Assassin Custom 25 168 5.0
6th Fleet 2 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 6.0
7th Fleet 2 2 J24 168 7.0
8th Fleet 2 WAI J24 168 8.0
9th Fleet 2 Danger Zone J24 168 9.0
10th Fleet 2 Plan B Irwin 32 189 10.0

Fleet 3 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
 
1st Fleet 3 Nacra Catamaran 0 1.0

Jib/Main Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
 
1st Jib/Main Copesetic Pearson 30 186 1.0
2nd Jib/Main Falcon J30 141 2.0
3rd Jib/Main Ragnorak S2 10.3 123 3.0
4th Jib/Main Northern Light C&C 37 114 4.0
5th Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 5.0
6th Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 6.0
7th Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180 7.0
8th Jib/Main Neverland C&C30 MKI 180 8.0
9th Jib/Main Zephyr Non Such 30C 183 9.0
10th Jib/Main Old Spice Cal 34 171 10.0
11th Jib/Main Arielle C&C30 180 11.0
12th Jib/Main Teacher's Lounge Coronado 27 235 12.0
13th Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144 13.0
14th Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 14.0
15th Jib/Main Vivace C&C 33 132 15.0
16th Jib/Main Spindrift Hunter 27 189 16.0
17th Jib/Main Nemadji Chrysler 183 17.0

Average Speed = VMG

R1 - Fleet 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:55:00, Distance: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 1 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 12:55:00 14:29:29 1:34:29 1:17:29 0:00:00 6.35 kn
2 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 12:55:00 14:25:49 1:30:49 1:18:49 0:01:20 6.607 kn
3 Fleet 1 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 12:55:00 14:35:08 1:40:08 1:21:08 0:03:39 5.992 kn
4 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 12:55:00 14:27:22 1:32:22 1:21:52 0:04:23 6.496 kn
5 Fleet 1 Indigo J29 120 12:55:00 14:36:59 1:41:59 1:21:59 0:04:30 5.883 kn
6 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 12:55:00 14:30:45 1:35:45 1:22:15 0:04:46 6.266 kn
7 Fleet 1 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 12:55:00 14:36:36 1:41:36 1:22:36 0:05:07 5.906 kn
8 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 12:55:00 14:26:52 1:31:52 1:23:22 0:05:53 6.531 kn
9 Fleet 1 Strawman J92 105 12:55:00 14:36:01 1:41:01 1:23:31 0:06:02 5.94 kn
10 Fleet 1 Screaming O Olson 40 51 12:55:00 14:27:33 1:32:33 1:24:03 0:06:34 6.483 kn
11 Fleet 1 Radio Flyer J36 81 12:55:00 14:34:01 1:39:01 1:25:31 0:08:02 6.06 kn

R1 - Fleet 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:55:00, Distance: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 2 Key of Sea Erickson 32 168 12:55:00 14:41:16 1:46:16 1:18:16 0:00:00 5.646 kn
2 Fleet 2 Flying Scott J24 210 12:55:00 14:50:08 1:55:08 1:20:08 0:01:52 5.211 kn
3 Fleet 2 Triptease J24 168 12:55:00 14:44:16 1:49:16 1:21:16 0:03:00 5.491 kn
4 Fleet 2 Loki Catalina 30 183 12:55:00 14:47:03 1:52:03 1:21:33 0:03:17 5.355 kn
5 Fleet 2 Assassin Custom 25 168 12:55:00 14:46:00 1:51:00 1:23:00 0:04:44 5.405 kn
6 Fleet 2 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 12:55:00 14:47:57 1:52:57 1:23:57 0:05:41 5.312 kn
7 Fleet 2 2 J24 168 12:55:00 14:48:10 1:53:10 1:25:10 0:06:54 5.302 kn
8 Fleet 2 WAI J24 168 12:55:00 14:48:50 1:53:50 1:25:50 0:07:34 5.271 kn
9 Fleet 2 Danger Zone J24 168 12:55:00 14:50:30 1:55:30 1:27:30 0:09:14 5.195 kn
10 Fleet 2 Plan B Irwin 32 189 12:55:00 15:05:52 2:10:52 1:39:22 0:21:06 4.585 kn

R1 - Fleet 3 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:55:00, Distance: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 3 Nacra Catamaran 0 12:55:00 13:52:11 0:57:11 0:57:11 0:00:00 10.493 kn

R1 - Jib/Main Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.00.00, Distance: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Jib/Main Copesetic Pearson 30 186 13.00.00 14:47:20 1.47.20 1.16.20 0.00.00 5.59 kn
2 Jib/Main Falcon J30 141 13.00.00 14:40:03 1.40.03 1.16.33 0.00.13 5.997 kn
3 Jib/Main Ragnorak S2 10.3 123 13.00.00 14:38:41 1.38.41 1.18.11 0.01.51 6.08 kn
4 Jib/Main Northern Light C&C 37 114 13.00.00 14:37:29 1.37.29 1.18.29 0.02.09 6.155 kn
5 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 13.00.00 14:58:36 1.58.36 1.18.36 0.02.16 5.059 kn
6 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 13.00.00 14:49:45 1.49.45 1.20.15 0.03.55 5.467 kn
7 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180 13.00.00 14:51:09 1.51.09 1.21.09 0.04.49 5.398 kn
8 Jib/Main Neverland C&C30 MKI 180 13.00.00 14:52:48 1.52.48 1.22.48 0.06.28 5.319 kn
9 Jib/Main Zephyr Non Such 30C 183 13.00.00 14:54:28 1.54.28 1.23.58 0.07.38 5.242 kn
10 Jib/Main Old Spice Cal 34 171 13.00.00 14:53:12 1.53.12 1.24.42 0.08.22 5.3 kn
11 Jib/Main Arielle C&C30 180 13.00.00 14:54:47 1.54.47 1.24.47 0.08.27 5.227 kn
12 Jib/Main Teacher's Lounge Coronado 27 235 13.00.00 15:05:09 2.05.09 1.25.59 0.09.39 4.794 kn
13 Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144 13.00.00 14:50:09 1.50.09 1.26.09 0.09.49 5.447 kn
14 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 13.00.00 14:58:13 1.58.13 1.26.43 0.10.23 5.075 kn
15 Jib/Main Vivace C&C 33 132 13.00.00 14:49:56 1.49.56 1.27.56 0.11.36 5.458 kn
16 Jib/Main Spindrift Hunter 27 189 13.00.00 15:02:32 2.02.32 1.31.02 0.14.42 4.897 kn
17 Jib/Main Nemadji Chrysler 183 13.00.00 15:15:55 2.15.55 1.45.25 0.29.05 4.414 kn


duluthyachtclub.com
duluthyachtclub@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com