DYC 2012 Summer Wed

Lake Superior

Last Updated 7/26/2012 at 11:55 am

Fleet 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
6-27-2012
R2
7-4-2012
R3
7-11-2012
R4
7-18-2012
R5
7-25-2012
Total
1st Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 2.0 1.0 2.5 4.0 3.0 12.5
2nd Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0
3rd Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 1.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 2.0 15.0
4th Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 20.0
5th Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.5 3.0 4.0 21.5

Fleet 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
6-27-2012
R2
7-4-2012
R3
7-11-2012
R4
7-18-2012
R5
7-25-2012
Total
1st Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 9.0
2nd Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135 4.0 9.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 21.0
3rd Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 2.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 6.0 22.0
4th Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 5.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 4.0 24.0
5th Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 7.0 9.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 2.0 27.0
6th Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 31.0
7th Fleet 2 Ragnarok S2 10.3 123 6.0 9.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 7.0 34.0
8th Fleet 2 Death Whoosh J29 120 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 42.0

Fleet 3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
6-27-2012
R2
7-4-2012
R3
7-11-2012
R4
7-18-2012
R5
7-25-2012
Total
1st Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 2.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 14.0
2nd Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 3.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 14.0
3rd Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 1.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 17.0
4th Fleet 3 Whirlwind SJ24 216 4.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 18.0
5th Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 180 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 24.0

J24 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
6-27-2012
R2
7-4-2012
R3
7-11-2012
R4
7-18-2012
R5
7-25-2012
Total
1st J24 151 J24 168 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 13.0
2nd J24 Insatiable J24 168 1.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 4.0 16.0
3rd J24 #2 J24 168 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 16.0
4th J24 Train Wreck J24 168 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0
5th J24 White Rabbit J24 168 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 4.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 31.0
6th J24 Danger Zone J24 168 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNC 5.0 31.0

Jib/Main Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
6-27-2012
R2
7-4-2012
R3
7-11-2012
R4
7-18-2012
R5
7-25-2012
Total
1st Jib/Main Dolce Vita C&C37 114 1.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 11.0
2nd Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 12.0
3rd Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 16.0
4th Jib/Main Big Bird Erickson 32 183 7.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 17.0
5th Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 183 8.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 29.0
6th Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144 5.0 4.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 7.0 30.0
7th Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 6.0 9.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNC 5.0 36.0
8th Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 4.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 37.0

R1 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 6-27-2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4.32nm, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5-15knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:23:08 1:03:08 0:57:18 0:00:00 4.106 kn
2 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:27:11 1:07:11 1:01:21 0:04:03 3.858 kn
3 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 18:20:00 19:25:04 1:05:04 1:01:24 0:04:06 3.984 kn
4 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72     DNC      
4 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63     DNC      

R2 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 7-4-2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:20:00, Distance: 2.31nm, Course: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 14:20:00 14:43:13 0:23:13 0:20:06 0:00:00 5.97 kn
2 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 14:20:00 14:45:21 0:25:21 0:23:23 0:03:17 5.467 kn
3 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72     DNC      
3 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81     DNC      
3 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63     DNC      

R3 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 7-11-2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:10:00, Distance: 6.32nm, Course: 4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10-15 knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 18:10:00 19:36:32 1:26:32 1:18:57 0:00:00 4.382 kn
2 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 18:10:00 19:41:17 1:31:17 1:22:45 0:03:48 4.154 kn
2 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:10:00 19:39:23 1:29:23 1:22:45 0:03:48 4.242 kn
4 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:10:00 19:41:33 1:31:33 1:23:01 0:04:04 4.142 kn
5 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 18:10:00 19:44:01 1:34:01 1:28:39 0:09:42 4.033 kn

R4 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 7-18-2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 6.76nm, Course: 4 (Bay Race), Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15-20
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 18:20:00 19:14:30 0:54:30 0:46:23 0:00:00 7.442 kn
2 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:16:13 0:56:13 0:47:05 0:00:42 7.215 kn
3 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:20:00 19:15:14 0:55:14 0:48:08 0:01:45 7.343 kn
4 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:17:42 0:57:42 0:48:34 0:02:11 7.029 kn
5 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 18:20:00 19:14:53 0:54:53 0:49:08 0:02:45 7.39 kn

R5 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 7-25-2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 5.76nm, Course: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 18:20:00 19:30:11 1:10:11 1:03:16 0:00:00 4.924 kn
2 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:37:36 1:17:36 1:09:49 0:06:33 4.454 kn
3 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:38:01 1:18:01 1:10:14 0:06:58 4.43 kn
4 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:20:00 19:37:14 1:17:14 1:11:11 0:07:55 4.475 kn
5 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 18:20:00 19:37:26 1:17:26 1:12:32 0:09:16 4.463 kn

R1 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 6-27-2012

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Distance: 4.32nm, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5-15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:35:28 1:10:28 1:03:07 0:00:00 3.678 kn
2 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:40:38 1:15:38 1:08:17 0:05:10 3.427 kn
3 Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105 18:25:00 19:45:11 1:20:11 1:12:37 0:09:30 3.233 kn
4 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135 18:25:00 20:01:16 1:36:16 1:26:33 0:23:25 2.693 kn
5 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 18:25:00 20:01:32 1:36:32 1:28:20 0:25:12 2.685 kn
6 Fleet 2 Ragnarok S2 10.3 123 18:25:00 20:05:15 1:40:15 1:31:24 0:28:16 2.586 kn
7 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:25:00 20:06:21 1:41:21 1:33:09 0:30:01 2.557 kn
8 Fleet 2 Death Whoosh J29 120     DNC      

R2 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 7-4-2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:20:00, Distance: 2.31nm, Course: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 14:20:00 14:45:46 0:25:46 0:21:50 0:00:00 5.379 kn
2 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 14:20:00 14:46:52 0:26:52 0:22:29 0:00:38 5.159 kn
3 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135     DNC      
3 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102     DNC      
3 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114     DNC      
3 Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105     DNC      
3 Fleet 2 Ragnarok S2 10.3 123     DNC      
3 Fleet 2 Death Whoosh J29 120     DNC      

R3 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 7-11-2012

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:15:00, Distance: 6.32nm, Course: 4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10-15 knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:15:00 19:50:42 1:35:42 1:24:57 0:00:00 3.962 kn
2 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135 18:15:00 19:55:15 1:40:15 1:26:02 0:01:04 3.783 kn
3 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 18:15:00 19:52:43 1:37:43 1:26:58 0:02:01 3.881 kn
4 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 18:15:00 19:55:20 1:40:20 1:28:20 0:03:22 3.779 kn
5 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:15:00 19:56:25 1:41:25 1:29:25 0:04:27 3.739 kn
6 Fleet 2 Death Whoosh J29 120 18:15:00 19:58:18 1:43:18 1:30:40 0:05:42 3.671 kn
7 Fleet 2 Ragnarok S2 10.3 123 18:15:00 20:01:50 1:46:50 1:33:53 0:08:55 3.549 kn
8 Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105     DNC      

R4 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 7-18-2012

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 6.76nm, Course: 4 (Bay Race), Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15-20
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:35:00 19:30:49 0:55:49 0:44:19 0:00:00 7.267 kn
2 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 18:35:00 19:32:37 0:57:37 0:46:07 0:01:48 7.04 kn
3 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135 18:35:00 19:37:05 1:02:05 0:46:52 0:02:33 6.533 kn
4 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:35:00 19:35:31 1:00:31 0:47:40 0:03:21 6.702 kn
5 Fleet 2 Ragnarok S2 10.3 123 18:35:00 19:36:45 1:01:45 0:47:54 0:03:34 6.568 kn
6 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114     DNC      
6 Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105     DNC      
6 Fleet 2 Death Whoosh J29 120     DNC      

R5 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 7-25-2012

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 5.76nm, Course: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105 18:25:00 19:44:39 1:19:39 1:09:34 0:00:00 4.339 kn
2 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:25:00 19:47:11 1:22:11 1:11:14 0:01:40 4.205 kn
3 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135 18:25:00 19:49:42 1:24:42 1:11:44 0:02:10 4.08 kn
4 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 18:25:00 19:48:59 1:23:59 1:13:02 0:03:28 4.115 kn
5 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:49:08 1:24:08 1:14:20 0:04:46 4.108 kn
6 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:56:05 1:31:05 1:21:17 0:11:43 3.794 kn
7 Fleet 2 Ragnarok S2 10.3 123 18:25:00 20:07:02 1:42:02 1:30:14 0:20:39 3.387 kn
8 Fleet 2 Death Whoosh J29 120     DNC      

R1 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 6-27-2012

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.36, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5-15knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 18:30:00 19:32:42 1:02:42 0:52:37 0:00:00 3.215 kn
2 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 18:30:00 19:35:36 1:05:36 0:55:51 0:03:14 3.073 kn
3 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:30:00 19:36:46 1:06:46 0:56:41 0:04:04 3.019 kn
4 Fleet 3 Whirlwind SJ24 216 18:30:00 20:06:15 1:36:15 1:24:09 0:31:32 2.095 kn
5 Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 180     DNC      

R2 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 7-4-2012

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:25:00, Distance: 2.31nm, Course: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 3 Whirlwind SJ24 216 14:25:00 14:55:22 0:30:22 0:22:03 0:00:00 4.564 kn
2 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174     DNC      
2 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180     DNC      
2 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180     DNC      
2 Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 180     DNC      

R3 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 7-11-2012

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 5.4nm, Course: 5, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10-15 knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 18:20:00 19:50:05 1:30:05 1:13:53 0:00:00 3.597 kn
2 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:20:00 19:50:27 1:30:27 1:14:15 0:00:22 3.582 kn
3 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 18:20:00 19:50:55 1:30:55 1:15:15 0:01:22 3.564 kn
4 Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 180 18:20:00 20:02:34 1:42:34 1:26:22 0:12:29 3.159 kn
5 Fleet 3 Whirlwind SJ24 216 18:20:00 20:12:44 1:52:44 1:33:18 0:19:25 2.874 kn

R4 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 7-18-2012

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:00, Distance: 6.76nm, Course: 4 (Bay Race), Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15-20
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:40:00 19:43:34 1:03:34 0:43:17 0:00:00 6.381 kn
2 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 18:40:00 19:46:53 1:06:53 0:47:17 0:04:00 6.064 kn
3 Fleet 3 Whirlwind SJ24 216 18:40:00 19:56:19 1:16:19 0:51:59 0:08:42 5.315 kn
4 Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 180 18:40:00 19:55:51 1:15:51 0:55:34 0:12:17 5.347 kn
5 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180     DNC      

R5 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 7-25-2012

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 3.88nm, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 18:30:00 19:36:26 1:06:26 0:55:11 0:00:00 3.504 kn
2 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:30:00 19:39:35 1:09:35 0:57:57 0:02:46 3.346 kn
3 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 18:30:00 19:43:11 1:13:11 1:01:33 0:06:22 3.181 kn
4 Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 180 18:30:00 19:48:39 1:18:39 1:07:01 0:11:50 2.96 kn
5 Fleet 3 Whirlwind SJ24 216 18:30:00 20:02:06 1:32:06 1:18:08 0:22:57 2.528 kn

R1 - J24 Fleet - 6-27-2012

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Distance: 3.36, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5-15knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:30:00 19:41:36 1:11:36 1:02:12 0:00:00 2.816 kn
2 J24 #2 J24 168 18:30:00 19:57:31 1:27:31 1:18:07 0:15:55 2.304 kn
3 J24 151 J24 168 18:30:00 20:04:12 1:34:12 1:24:48 0:22:36 2.14 kn
4 J24 Train Wreck J24 168     DNC      
4 J24 White Rabbit J24 168     DNF      
4 J24 Danger Zone J24 168     DNC      

R2 - J24 Fleet - 7-4-2012

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:25:00, Distance: 2.31nm, Course: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 J24 #2 J24 168 14:25:00 14:51:57 0:26:57 0:20:29 0:00:00 5.143 kn
2 J24 151 J24 168 14:25:00 14:52:08 0:27:08 0:20:40 0:00:11 5.108 kn
3 J24 Insatiable J24 168     DNC      
3 J24 Train Wreck J24 168     DNC      
3 J24 White Rabbit J24 168     DNF      
3 J24 Danger Zone J24 168     DNC      

R3 - J24 Fleet - 7-11-2012

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 5.4nm, Course: 5, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10-15 knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 J24 Train Wreck J24 168 18:20:00 19:54:39 1:34:39 1:19:32 0:00:00 3.423 kn
2 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:20:00 19:55:30 1:35:30 1:20:23 0:00:51 3.393 kn
3 J24 151 J24 168 18:20:00 19:55:37 1:35:37 1:20:30 0:00:58 3.389 kn
4 J24 White Rabbit J24 168 18:20:00 20:04:16 1:44:16 1:29:09 0:09:37 3.107 kn
5 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:20:00 20:05:03 1:45:03 1:29:56 0:10:24 3.084 kn
6 J24 #2 J24 168 18:20:00 20:05:37 1:45:37 1:30:30 0:10:58 3.068 kn

R4 - J24 Fleet - 7-18-2012

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:00, Distance: 6.76nm, Course: 4 (Bay Race), Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15-20
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 J24 Train Wreck J24 168 18:40:00 19:44:37 1:04:37 0:45:41 0:00:00 6.277 kn
2 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:40:00 19:45:08 1:05:08 0:46:12 0:00:31 6.227 kn
3 J24 151 J24 168 18:40:00 19:47:17 1:07:17 0:48:21 0:02:40 6.028 kn
4 J24 #2 J24 168 18:40:00 19:48:19 1:08:19 0:49:23 0:03:42 5.937 kn
5 J24 White Rabbit J24 168     DNC      
5 J24 Danger Zone J24 168     DNC      

R5 - J24 Fleet - 7-25-2012

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 3.88nm, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 J24 Train Wreck J24 168 18:30:00 19:42:48 1:12:48 1:01:56 0:00:00 3.198 kn
2 J24 151 J24 168 18:30:00 19:43:38 1:13:38 1:02:46 0:00:50 3.162 kn
3 J24 #2 J24 168 18:30:00 19:46:57 1:16:57 1:06:05 0:04:09 3.025 kn
4 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:30:00 19:48:50 1:18:50 1:07:58 0:06:02 2.953 kn
5 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:30:00 19:48:51 1:18:51 1:07:59 0:06:03 2.952 kn
6 J24 White Rabbit J24 168 18:30:00 19:58:35 1:28:35 1:17:43 0:15:47 2.628 kn

R1 - Jib/Main Fleet - 6-27-2012

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Distance: 2.26, Course: 3, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5-15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Jib/Main Dolce Vita C&C37 114 18:35:00 19:04:29 0:29:29 0:25:11 0:00:00 4.599 kn
2 Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81 18:35:00 19:03:35 0:28:35 0:25:32 0:00:21 4.744 kn
3 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180 18:35:00 19:07:49 0:32:49 0:26:02 0:00:51 4.132 kn
4 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 18:35:00 19:07:53 0:32:53 0:26:13 0:01:02 4.124 kn
5 Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144 18:35:00 19:07:16 0:32:16 0:26:51 0:01:39 4.202 kn
6 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 18:35:00 19:11:32 0:36:32 0:29:25 0:04:13 3.712 kn
7 Jib/Main Big Bird Erickson 32 183 18:35:00 19:12:27 0:37:27 0:30:33 0:05:22 3.621 kn
8 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 183 18:35:00 19:21:35 0:46:35 0:39:41 0:14:30 2.911 kn

R2 - Jib/Main Fleet - 7-4-2012

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:30:00, Distance: 2.31nm, Course: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Jib/Main Big Bird Erickson 32 183 14:30:00 14:50:25 0:20:25 0:13:22 0:00:00 6.789 kn
2 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180 14:30:00 14:56:31 0:26:31 0:19:35 0:06:13 5.227 kn
3 Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81 14:30:00 14:53:10 0:23:10 0:20:03 0:06:41 5.983 kn
4 Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144 14:30:00 14:57:11 0:27:11 0:21:38 0:08:16 5.099 kn
5 Jib/Main Dolce Vita C&C37 114 14:30:00 14:56:25 0:26:25 0:22:02 0:08:39 5.247 kn
6 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 183 14:30:00 15:00:47 0:30:47 0:23:44 0:10:22 4.502 kn
7 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 14:30:00 15:01:57 0:31:57 0:25:08 0:11:46 4.338 kn
8 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189     DNC      

R3 - Jib/Main Fleet - 7-11-2012

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 4.48nm, Course: 2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10-15 knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Jib/Main Dolce Vita C&C37 114 18:25:00 19:36:33 1:11:33 1:03:02 0:00:00 3.757 kn
2 Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81 18:25:00 19:35:08 1:10:08 1:04:05 0:01:03 3.833 kn
3 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180 18:25:00 19:47:53 1:22:53 1:09:27 0:06:24 3.243 kn
4 Jib/Main Big Bird Erickson 32 183 18:25:00 19:49:36 1:24:36 1:10:56 0:07:54 3.177 kn
5 Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144 18:25:00 19:46:58 1:21:58 1:11:13 0:08:11 3.279 kn
6 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 183 18:25:00 19:52:46 1:27:46 1:14:06 0:11:04 3.063 kn
7 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 18:25:00 19:54:58 1:29:58 1:15:51 0:12:49 2.988 kn
8 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 18:20:00 19:54:52 1:34:52 1:21:39 0:18:37 2.833 kn

R4 - Jib/Main Fleet - 7-18-2012

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:45:00, Distance: 6.76nm, Course: 4 (Bay Race), Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15-20
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Jib/Main Big Bird Erickson 32 183 18:45:00 19:51:41 1:06:41 0:46:04 0:00:00 6.082 kn
2 Jib/Main Dolce Vita C&C37 114 18:45:00 19:45:03 1:00:03 0:47:12 0:01:08 6.754 kn
3 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 183 18:45:00 19:59:14 1:14:14 0:53:37 0:07:33 5.464 kn
4 Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81 18:45:00 19:48:06 1:03:06 0:53:58 0:07:55 6.428 kn
5 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180 18:45:00 20:08:39 1:23:39 1:03:22 0:17:18 4.849 kn
6 Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144     DNC      
6 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189     DNC      
6 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177     DNC      

R5 - Jib/Main Fleet - 7-25-2012

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 2.88nm, Course: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81 18:35:00 19:13:58 0:38:58 0:35:05 0:00:00 4.435 kn
2 Jib/Main Dolce Vita C&C37 114 18:35:00 19:18:25 0:43:25 0:37:57 0:02:52 3.98 kn
3 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180 18:35:00 19:24:02 0:49:02 0:40:24 0:05:19 3.524 kn
4 Jib/Main Big Bird Erickson 32 183 18:35:00 19:25:19 0:50:19 0:41:32 0:06:27 3.434 kn
5 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 18:35:00 19:26:05 0:51:05 0:42:01 0:06:56 3.383 kn
6 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 183 18:35:00 19:29:26 0:54:26 0:45:39 0:10:34 3.175 kn
7 Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144 18:35:00 19:27:45 0:52:45 0:45:50 0:10:46 3.276 kn
8 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177     DNC      

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaVaries
DNFStarted but did not finish7


duluthyachtclub.com
duluthyachtclub@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com