DYC 2012 Spring Wed

Lake Superior

FINAL SPRING WEDNESDAY RESULTS -Revised 7-20-12

Fleet 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
5-16-12
R2
5-23-12
R3
5-30-12
R4
6-6-12
R5
6-13-2012
Total
1st Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 10.0
2nd Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 1.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 11.0
3rd Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 14.0
4th Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 20.0
5th Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 21.0

Fleet 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
5-16-12
R2
5-23-12
R3
5-30-12
R4
6-6-12
R5
6-13-2012
Total
1st Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 10.0
2nd Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 12.0
3rd Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 138 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 17.0
4th Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 5.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 24.0
5th Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 2.0 7.0 7.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 27.0
6th Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 6.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 28.0
7th Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 10.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 32.0
8th Fleet 2 Ragnarok S2 10.3 123 7.0 10.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 DNC 6.0 41.0
9th Fleet 2 Death Whoosh J29 120 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 DNC 48.0

Fleet 3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
5-16-12
R2
5-23-12
R3
5-30-12
R4
6-6-12
R5
6-13-2012
Total
1st Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 1.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 11.0
2nd Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 2.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 11.0
3rd Fleet 3 Whirlwind SJ24 216 4.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 17.0
4th Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 3.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 17.0

J24 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
5-16-12
R2
5-23-12
R3
5-30-12
R4
6-6-12
R5
6-13-2012
Total
1st J24 Insatiable J24 168 5.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 10.0
2nd J24 #2 J24 168 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 11.0
3rd J24 151 J24 168 5.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 14.0
4th J24 White Rabbit J24 168 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 20.0

Jib/Main Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
5-16-12
R2
5-23-12
R3
5-30-12
R4
6-6-12
R5
6-13-2012
Total
1st Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180 5.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 15.0
2nd Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 16.0
3rd Jib/Main Big Bird Erickson 32 183 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 17.0
4th Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144 6.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 20.0
5th Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 3.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 25.0
6th Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 37.0
7th Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 7.0 11.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNC 4.0 39.0
8th Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 42.0
9th Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 183 11.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 47.0
10th Jib/Main Endeavour Hunter 340 159 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 52.0

R1 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 5-16-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:15:00, Distance: 3.8nm, Course: 4, Wind dir: N-NE, Ave wind: 5-10 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 18:15:00 19:20:34 1:05:34 1:01:00 0:00:00 3.477 kn
2 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 18:15:00 19:21:25 1:06:25 1:03:11 0:02:11 3.433 kn
3 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 18:15:00 19:23:36 1:08:36 1:03:28 0:02:28 3.324 kn
4 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:15:00 19:27:57 1:12:57 1:07:49 0:06:49 3.125 kn
5 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:15:00 19:34:31 1:19:31 1:15:32 0:14:31 2.867 kn

R2 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 5-23-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:03, Distance: 3.16, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5-10 knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 18:25:03 18:55:06 0:30:03 0:25:47 0:00:00 6.309 kn
2 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:25:03 18:56:04 0:31:01 0:26:45 0:00:58 6.113 kn
3 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:25:03 18:55:28 0:30:25 0:27:06 0:01:19 6.233 kn
4 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 18:25:03 18:55:40 0:30:37 0:27:56 0:02:09 6.193 kn
5 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72     DNC      

R3 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 5-30-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 6.16nm, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 18:20:00 19:28:29 1:08:29 1:01:05 0:00:00 5.397 kn
2 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:29:53 1:09:53 1:01:34 0:00:29 5.289 kn
3 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:30:04 1:10:04 1:01:45 0:00:40 5.275 kn
4 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:20:00 19:32:01 1:12:01 1:05:33 0:04:27 5.132 kn
5 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 18:20:00 19:33:19 1:13:19 1:08:05 0:06:59 5.041 kn

R4 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 6-6-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20, Distance: 6.16nm, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:19:16 0:59:16 0:50:57 0:00:00 6.236 kn
2 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 18:20:00 19:20:38 1:00:38 0:53:14 0:02:17 6.096 kn
3 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:22:11 1:02:11 0:53:52 0:02:55 5.944 kn
4 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:20:00 19:22:33 1:02:33 0:56:05 0:05:08 5.909 kn
5 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 18:20:00 19:22:40 1:02:40 0:57:26 0:06:29 5.898 kn

R5 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 6-13-2012

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 6.4nm, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-15
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 18:25:00 19:26:27 1:01:27 0:53:46 0:00:00 6.249 kn
2 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 18:25:00 19:28:19 1:03:19 0:54:41 0:00:54 6.065 kn
3 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:25:00 19:30:27 1:05:27 0:56:49 0:03:02 5.867 kn
4 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:25:00 19:29:38 1:04:38 0:57:55 0:04:09 5.941 kn
5 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 18:25:00 19:30:30 1:05:30 1:00:04 0:06:17 5.863 kn

R1 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 5-16-12

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 3.8nm, Course: 4, Wind dir: N-NE, Ave wind: 5-10knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105 18:20:00 19:24:25 1:04:25 0:57:46 0:00:00 3.539 kn
2 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 18:20:00 19:30:12 1:10:12 1:02:59 0:05:13 3.248 kn
3 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:20:00 19:30:31 1:10:31 1:04:03 0:06:17 3.233 kn
4 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 138 18:20:00 19:33:17 1:13:17 1:04:33 0:06:47 3.111 kn
5 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 18:20:00 19:32::09 1:12:00 1:05:32 0:07:46 3.167 kn
6 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 18:20:00 19:37:31 1:17:31 1:09:55 0:12:09 2.941 kn
7 Fleet 2 Ragnarok S2 10.3 123 18:20:00 19:45:41 1:25:41 1:17:54 0:20:08 2.661 kn
8 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114     DNC      
8 Fleet 2 Death Whoosh J29 120     DNC      

R2 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 5-23-12

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:03, Distance: 3.16, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5-10 knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105 18:30:03 19:02:33 0:32:30 0:26:58 0:00:00 5.834 kn
2 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:30:03 19:02:46 0:32:43 0:27:21 0:00:22 5.795 kn
3 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 138 18:30:03 19:04:50 0:34:47 0:27:31 0:00:33 5.451 kn
4 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:30:03 19:06:19 0:36:16 0:30:16 0:03:18 5.228 kn
5 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 18:30:03 19:07:08 0:37:05 0:30:46 0:03:48 5.113 kn
6 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 18:30:03 19:07:07 0:37:04 0:31:42 0:04:43 5.115 kn
7 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 18:30:03 19:12:03 0:42:00 0:36:00 0:09:02 4.514 kn
8 Fleet 2 Ragnarok S2 10.3 123     DNC      
8 Fleet 2 Death Whoosh J29 120     DNC      

R3 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 5-30-12

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 6.16nm, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:37:47 1:12:47 1:02:19 0:00:00 5.078 kn
2 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:25:00 19:40:30 1:15:30 1:03:48 0:01:29 4.895 kn
3 Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105 18:25:00 19:39:36 1:14:36 1:03:49 0:01:31 4.954 kn
4 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 138 18:25:00 19:43:01 1:18:01 1:03:51 0:01:32 4.737 kn
5 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 18:25:00 19:42:03 1:17:03 1:04:44 0:02:25 4.797 kn
6 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:41:14 1:16:14 1:05:46 0:03:27 4.848 kn
7 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 18:25:00 19:43:22 1:18:22 1:06:40 0:04:21 4.716 kn
8 Fleet 2 Ragnarok S2 10.3 123 18:25:00 19:51:22 1:26:22 1:13:44 0:11:26 4.279 kn
9 Fleet 2 Death Whoosh J29 120     DNC      

R4 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 6-6-12

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25, Distance: 6.16nm, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 18:25:00 19:26:21 1:01:21 0:49:39 0:00:00 6.024 kn
2 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:25:14 1:00:14 0:49:46 0:00:07 6.136 kn
3 Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105 18:25:00 19:26:37 1:01:37 0:50:50 0:01:11 5.998 kn
4 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:26:28 1:01:28 0:51:00 0:01:21 6.013 kn
5 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135 18:25:00 19:29:59 1:04:59 0:51:07 0:01:29 5.688 kn
6 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:25:00 19:29:12 1:04:12 0:52:30 0:02:51 5.757 kn
7 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 18:25:00 19:33:28 1:08:28 0:56:09 0:06:30 5.398 kn
8 Fleet 2 Death Whoosh J29 120 18:25:00 19:34:34 1:09:34 0:57:15 0:07:36 5.313 kn
9 Fleet 2 Ragnarok S2 10.3 123     DNC      

R5 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 6-13-2012

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 6.4nm, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-15
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135 18:30:00 19:41:01 1:11:01 0:56:37 0:00:00 5.407 kn
2 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:30:00 19:37:41 1:07:41 0:56:48 0:00:11 5.673 kn
3 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 18:30:00 19:38:02 1:08:02 0:57:09 0:00:32 5.644 kn
4 Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105 18:30:00 19:38:49 1:08:49 0:57:37 0:01:00 5.58 kn
5 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 18:30:00 19:43:34 1:13:34 1:00:46 0:04:09 5.22 kn
6 Fleet 2 Ragnarok S2 10.3 123 18:30:00 19:55:43 1:25:43 1:12:36 0:15:59 4.48 kn
7 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114     DNC      
7 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114     DNC      
7 Fleet 2 Death Whoosh J29 120     DNC      

R1 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 5-16-12

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 2.4nm, Course: 2, Wind dir: N-NE, Ave wind: 5-10knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 18:25:00 19:18:42 0:53:42 0:46:30 0:00:00 2.682 kn
2 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:25:00 19:20:04 0:55:04 0:47:52 0:01:22 2.615 kn
3 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 18:25:00 19:21:10 0:56:10 0:49:12 0:02:42 2.564 kn
4 Fleet 3 Whirlwind SJ24 216 18:25:00 19:29:45 1:04:45 0:56:07 0:09:37 2.224 kn

R2 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 5-23-12

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:03, Distance: 2.04, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5-10 knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 3 Whirlwind SJ24 216 18:35:03 19:05:12 0:30:09 0:22:48 0:00:00 4.06 kn
2 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180     DNC      
2 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180     DNC      
2 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174     DNC      

R3 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 5-30-12

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 4nm, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:30:00 19:23:02 0:53:02 0:41:02 0:00:00 4.525 kn
2 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 18:30:00 19:24:28 0:54:28 0:42:28 0:01:26 4.406 kn
3 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 18:30:00 19:27:07 0:57:07 0:45:31 0:04:29 4.202 kn
4 Fleet 3 Whirlwind SJ24 216 18:30:00 19:38:24 1:08:24 0:54:00 0:12:58 3.509 kn

R4 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 6-6-12

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Distance: 3.92nm, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:30:00 19:12:00 0:42:00 0:30:14 0:00:00 5.6 kn
2 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 18:30:00 19:12:09 0:42:09 0:30:23 0:00:09 5.58 kn
3 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 18:30:00 19:13:56 0:43:56 0:32:34 0:02:20 5.354 kn
4 Fleet 3 Whirlwind SJ24 216 18:30:00 19:26:36 0:56:36 0:42:29 0:12:15 4.155 kn

R5 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 6-13-2012

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 4.8nm, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-15
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 18:35:00 19:21:55 0:46:55 0:32:31 0:00:00 6.139 kn
2 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:35:00 19:22:21 0:47:21 0:32:57 0:00:26 6.082 kn
3 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 18:35:00 19:25:37 0:50:37 0:36:42 0:04:11 5.69 kn
4 Fleet 3 Whirlwind SJ24 216 18:35:00 19:51:19 1:16:19 0:59:02 0:26:31 3.774 kn

R1 - J24 Fleet - 5-16-12

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 2.4nm, Course: 2, Wind dir: N-NE, Ave wind: 5-10knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 J24 #2 J24 168 18:25:00 19:23:51 0:58:51 0:52:08 0:00:00 2.447 kn
2 J24 White Rabbit J24 168 18:25:00 19:31:56 1:06:56 1:00:13 0:08:05 2.151 kn
3 J24 Insatiable J24 168     DNC      
3 J24 151 J24 168     DNC      

R2 - J24 Fleet - 5-23-12

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:03, Distance: 2.04, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5-10 knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:35:03 19:02:19 0:27:16 0:21:33 0:00:00 4.489 kn
2 J24 #2 J24 168 18:35:03 19:02:27 0:27:24 0:21:41 0:00:08 4.467 kn
3 J24 151 J24 168 18:35:03 19:06:44 0:31:41 0:25:58 0:04:25 3.863 kn
4 J24 White Rabbit J24 168     DNC      

R3 - J24 Fleet - 5-30-12

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 4nm, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 J24 151 J24 168 18:30:00 19:25:43 0:55:43 0:44:31 0:00:00 4.308 kn
2 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:30:00 19:28:53 0:58:53 0:47:41 0:03:10 4.076 kn
3 J24 #2 J24 168 18:30:00 19:31:06 1:01:06 0:49:54 0:05:23 3.928 kn
4 J24 White Rabbit J24 168     DNC      

R4 - J24 Fleet - 6-6-12

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Distance: 3.92nm, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:30:00 19:14:26 0:44:26 0:33:27 0:00:00 5.293 kn
2 J24 151 J24 168 18:30:00 19:14:45 0:44:45 0:33:46 0:00:19 5.256 kn
3 J24 #2 J24 168 18:30:00 19:16:40 0:46:40 0:35:41 0:02:14 5.04 kn
4 J24 White Rabbit J24 168 18:30:00 19:19:11 0:49:11 0:38:12 0:04:45 4.782 kn

R5 - J24 Fleet - 6-13-2012

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 4.8nm, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-15
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:35:00 19:20:56 0:45:56 0:32:30 0:00:00 6.27 kn
2 J24 #2 J24 168 18:35:00 19:24:25 0:49:25 0:35:59 0:03:29 5.828 kn
3 J24 151 J24 168 18:35:00 19:25:29 0:50:29 0:37:03 0:04:33 5.705 kn
4 J24 White Rabbit J24 168 18:35:00 19:27:37 0:52:37 0:39:11 0:06:41 5.474 kn

R1 - Jib/Main Fleet - 5-16-12

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 1.9nm, Course: 3, Wind dir: N-NE, Ave wind: 5-10kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Jib/Main Big Bird Erickson 32 183 18:30:00 19:15:10 0:45:10 0:39:22 0:00:00 2.524 kn
2 Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183 18:30:00 19:15:23 0:45:23 0:39:35 0:00:13 2.512 kn
3 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 18:30:00 19:17:30 0:47:30 0:41:31 0:02:09 2.4 kn
4 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 18:30:00 19:17:19 0:47:19 0:41:43 0:02:20 2.409 kn
5 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180 18:30:00 19:17:34 0:47:34 0:41:52 0:02:30 2.397 kn
6 Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144 18:30:00 19:17:23 0:47:23 0:42:49 0:03:27 2.406 kn
7 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 18:30:00 19:20:58 0:50:58 0:43:22 0:04:00 2.237 kn
8 Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81     DNC      
8 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 183     DNC      
8 Jib/Main Endeavour Hunter 340 159     DNC      

R2 - Jib/Main Fleet - 5-23-12

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:03, Distance: 1.58, Course: 3, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5-10 knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81 18:40:03 18:57:16 0:17:13 0:15:05 0:00:00 5.506 kn
2 Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183 18:40:03 19:00:49 0:20:46 0:15:57 0:00:52 4.565 kn
3 Jib/Main Big Bird Erickson 32 183 18:40:03 19:01:50 0:21:47 0:16:58 0:01:53 4.352 kn
4 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180 18:40:03 19:02:30 0:22:27 0:17:43 0:02:38 4.223 kn
5 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 18:40:03 19:02:56 0:22:53 0:17:54 0:02:49 4.143 kn
6 Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144 18:40:03 19:03:50 0:23:47 0:19:59 0:04:54 3.986 kn
7 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 183 18:40:03 19:10:16 0:30:13 0:25:24 0:10:19 3.137 kn
8 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240     DNC      
8 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177     DNC      
8 Jib/Main Endeavour Hunter 340 159     DNC      

R3 - Jib/Main Fleet - 5-30-12

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 3.08nm, Course: 3, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81 18:35:00 19:14:34 0:39:34 0:35:25 0:00:00 4.671 kn
2 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180 18:35:00 19:20:42 0:45:42 0:36:28 0:01:03 4.044 kn
3 Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144 18:35:00 19:19:37 0:44:37 0:37:13 0:01:49 4.142 kn
4 Jib/Main Big Bird Erickson 32 183 18:35:00 19:24:27 0:49:27 0:40:03 0:04:39 3.737 kn
5 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 18:35:00 19:26:15 0:51:15 0:41:33 0:06:08 3.606 kn
6 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 18:35:00 19:29:39 0:54:39 0:42:20 0:06:55 3.382 kn
7 Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183     DNC      
7 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177     DNC      
7 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 183     DNC      
7 Jib/Main Endeavour Hunter 340 159     DNC      

R4 - Jib/Main Fleet - 6-6-12

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35, Distance: 3.36nm, Course: 6, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180 18:35 19:12:03 0:37:03 0:26:58 0:00:00 5.441 kn
2 Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81 18:35 19:07:30 0:32:30 0:27:58 0:01:00 6.203 kn
3 Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144 18:35 19:14:22 0:39:22 0:31:18 0:04:20 5.121 kn
4 Jib/Main Big Bird Erickson 32 183 18:35 19:17:32 0:42:32 0:32:17 0:05:19 4.74 kn
5 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 18:35 19:19:38 0:44:38 0:34:43 0:07:45 4.517 kn
6 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 18:35 19:22:47 0:47:47 0:37:12 0:10:14 4.219 kn
7 Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183     DNC      
7 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240     DNC      
7 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 183     DNC      
7 Jib/Main Endeavour Hunter 340 159     DNC      

R5 - Jib/Main Fleet - 6-13-2012

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 3.33, Course: 3, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-15
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed
1 Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81 18:40:00 19:12:31 0:32:31 0:28:01 0:00:00 6.145 kn
2 Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144 18:40:00 19:18:37 0:38:37 0:30:37 0:02:36 5.174 kn
3 Jib/Main Skeptikatt Tartan 30 180 18:40:00 19:21:53 0:41:53 0:31:54 0:03:52 4.77 kn
4 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 18:40:00 19:26:07 0:46:07 0:32:48 0:04:47 4.332 kn
5 Jib/Main Big Bird Erickson 32 183 18:40:00 19:24:09 0:44:09 0:34:00 0:05:58 4.525 kn
6 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 18:40:00 19:26:09 0:46:09 0:35:40 0:07:38 4.329 kn
7 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 183 18:40:00 19:26:34 0:46:34 0:36:25 0:08:23 4.291 kn
8 Jib/Main Endeavour Hunter 340 159 18:40:00 19:31:07 0:51:07 0:42:18 0:14:16 3.909 kn
9 Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183     DNC      
9 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177     DNC      

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area


duluthyachtclub.com
duluthyachtclub@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com