DYC 2012 Fall Wed

Lake Superior

FALL WEDNESDAY FINAL RESULTS - Updated 9-13-2012

Fleet 1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
8-1-12
R2
8-8-12
R3
8-15-12
R4
8-22-12
R5
8-29-12
R6
9-5-12
R7
9-12-12
Nett
1st Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 7.0
2nd Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 16.0
3rd Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 16.0
4th Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 19.0
5th Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 26.0

Fleet 2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
8-1-12
R2
8-8-12
R3
8-15-12
R4
8-22-12
R5
8-29-12
R6
9-5-12
R7
9-12-12
Nett
1st Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 4.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0
2nd Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 13.0
3rd Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 19.0
4th Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 21.0
5th Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 2.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 24.0
6th Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 32.0
7th Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 36.0

Fleet 3 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
8-1-12
R2
8-8-12
R3
8-15-12
R4
8-22-12
R5
8-29-12
R6
9-5-12
R7
9-12-12
Nett
1st Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 7.0
2nd Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0
3rd Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 19.0
4th Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 186 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 4.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 26.0
5th Fleet 3 Whirlwind SJ24 216 4.0 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 5.0 3.0 30.0

J24 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
8-1-12
R2
8-8-12
R3
8-15-12
R4
8-22-12
R5
8-29-12
R6
9-5-12
R7
9-12-12
Nett
1st J24 151 J24 168 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 8.0
2nd J24 Insatiable J24 168 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 10.0
3rd J24 #2 J24 168 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 16.0
4th J24 Danger Zone J24 168 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 21.0
5th J24 White Rabbit J24 168 5.0 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 30.0

Jib/Main Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1
8-1-12
R2
8-8-12
R3
8-15-12
R4
8-22-12
R5
8-29-12
R6
9-5-12
R7
9-12-12
Nett
1st Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180 3.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 18.0
3rd Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 2.0 4.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 3.0 20.0
4th Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 4.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 25.0
5th Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 183 6.0 5.0 (9.0 DNF) 3.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 33.0
6th Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 4.0 38.0
7th Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 41.0
8th Jib/Main Big Bird ERickson 32 183 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 5.0 42.0

Average Speed = VMG

R1 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 8-1-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 6.72nm, Course: 4, Ave wind: 15-20 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 18:35:00 19:51:23 1:16:23 1:08:19 0:00:00 5.279 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 18:35:00 19:55:16 1:20:16 1:11:12 0:02:53 5.023 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:35:00 19:56:01 1:21:01 1:11:57 0:03:38 4.977 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:35:00 19:55:50 1:20:50 1:13:47 0:05:27 4.988 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 18:35:00 19:56:03 1:21:03 1:15:20 0:07:01 4.975 kn 5.0

R2 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 8-8-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 3.12nm, Course: 4, Wind dir: N-NE, Ave wind: 0-5 knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 18:20:00 19:54:23 1:34:23 1:30:38 0:00:00 1.983 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 18:20:00 19:55:30 1:35:30 1:32:51 0:02:13 1.96 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:20:00 19:57:57 1:37:57 1:34:40 0:04:02 1.911 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 20:09:34 1:49:34 1:45:21 0:14:43 1.709 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81     DNC       6.0

R3 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 8-15-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:45:00, Distance: 3.36nm, Course: 7 (Bay Race), Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8-12kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 18:45:00 19:33:34 0:48:34 0:44:32 0:00:00 4.151 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 18:45:00 19:33:01 0:48:01 0:45:10 0:00:38 4.199 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 18:45:00 19:37:23 0:52:23 0:47:51 0:03:19 3.849 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:45:00 19:38:02 0:53:02 0:48:30 0:03:58 3.801 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:45:00 19:38:23 0:53:23 0:49:51 0:05:19 3.776 kn 5.0

R4 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 8-22-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20, Distance: 5.09, Course: W3
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 18:20 19:30:00 1:10:00 1:03:54 0:00:00 4.363 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:34:40 1:14:40 1:07:48 0:03:54 4.09 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 18:20:00 19:35:28 1:15:28 1:11:08 0:07:15 4.047 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:20:00 19:38:30 1:18:30 1:13:09 0:09:16 3.89 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:43:57 1:23:57 1:17:05 0:13:11 3.638 kn 5.0

R5 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 8-29-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 5.43nm, Course: W3, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7-11knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 18:20:00 19:38:56 1:18:56 1:14:19 0:00:00 4.128 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 18:20:00 19:43:28 1:23:28 1:16:57 0:02:38 3.903 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:47:28 1:27:28 1:20:08 0:05:49 3.725 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:52:39 1:32:39 1:25:19 0:11:00 3.516 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:20:00 19:51:12 1:31:12 1:25:30 0:11:11 3.572 kn 5.0

R6 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 9-5-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 3.74nm, Course: W2, Ave wind: W 8-12knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 18:30:00 19:09:49 0:39:49 0:35:20 0:00:00 5.636 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 18:30:00 19:12:05 0:42:05 0:37:02 0:01:42 5.332 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:30:00 19:13:10 0:43:10 0:38:07 0:02:47 5.198 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 18:30:00 19:12:37 0:42:37 0:39:26 0:04:07 5.266 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:30:00 19:15:48 0:45:48 0:41:52 0:06:33 4.9 kn 5.0

R7 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 9-12-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:20:00, Distance: 4.8nm, Course: 4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8-14kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:13:57 0:53:57 0:47:28 0:00:00 5.338 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 18:20:00 19:13:55 0:53:55 0:48:09 0:00:41 5.342 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 18:20:00 19:15:11 0:55:11 0:48:42 0:01:14 5.219 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 1 SIXX Farr 30 51 18:20:00 19:16:47 0:56:47 0:52:42 0:05:14 5.072 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 1 Arbitrage X-1ton 63 18:20:00 19:18:12 0:58:12 0:53:10 0:05:41 4.948 kn 5.0

R1 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 8-1-12

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:00, Distance: 6.72nm, Course: 4, Ave wind: 15-20knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135 18:40:00 20:07:48 1:27:48 1:12:41 0:00:00 4.592 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 18:40:00 20:06:39 1:26:39 1:15:14 0:02:33 4.653 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105 18:40:00 20:07:10 1:27:10 1:15:24 0:02:44 4.626 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:40:00 20:06:58 1:26:58 1:15:33 0:02:52 4.636 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 18:40:00 20:15:47 1:35:47 1:22:21 0:09:40 4.21 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:40:00 20:22:50 1:42:50 1:30:04 0:17:23 3.921 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114     DNC       8.0

R2 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 8-8-12

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 3.12nm, Course: 4, Wind dir: N-NE, Ave wind: 0-5 knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:25:00 20:00:54 1:35:54 1:30:36 0:00:00 1.952 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 18:25:00 20:18:02 1:53:02 1:47:06 0:16:31 1.656 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135 18:25:00 20:19:41 1:54:41 1:47:40 0:17:04 1.632 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105 18:25:00 20:18:52 1:53:52 1:48:24 0:17:49 1.644 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:25:00 20:32:00 2:07:00 2:01:04 0:30:29 1.474 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 18:25:00 20:31:33 2:06:33 2:01:15 0:30:39 1.479 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120     DNC       8.0

R3 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 8-15-12

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:50:00, Distance: 3.36nm, Course: 7 (Bay Race), Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8-12kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:50:00 19:40:54 0:50:54 0:45:11 0:00:00 3.961 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 18:50:00 19:44:03 0:54:03 0:47:40 0:02:29 3.73 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135 18:50:00 19:46:00 0:56:00 0:48:26 0:03:15 3.6 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 18:50:00 19:44:16 0:54:16 0:48:33 0:03:22 3.715 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105 18:50:00 19:46:13 0:56:13 0:50:20 0:05:09 3.586 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 18:50:00 19:49:29 0:59:29 0:52:46 0:07:35 3.389 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:50:00 19:55:12 1:05:12 0:58:49 0:13:38 3.092 kn 7.0

R4 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 8-22-12

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25, Distance: 5.09nm, Course: W3
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 18:25:00 19:45:08 1:20:08 1:10:28 0:00:00 3.811 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105 18:25:00 19:44:36 1:19:36 1:10:42 0:00:14 3.837 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135 18:25:00 19:48:23 1:23:23 1:11:56 0:01:28 3.663 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:45:50 1:20:50 1:12:11 0:01:43 3.778 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:46:46 1:21:46 1:13:07 0:02:39 3.735 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 18:25:00 19:50:24 1:25:24 1:15:13 0:04:45 3.576 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:25:00 19:52:10 1:27:10 1:17:30 0:07:02 3.504 kn 7.0

R5 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 8-29-12

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 5.43nm, Course: W3, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7-11knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:54:02 1:29:02 1:19:48 0:00:00 3.659 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135 18:25:00 19:59:16 1:34:16 1:22:03 0:02:15 3.456 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:56:18 1:31:18 1:22:04 0:02:16 3.568 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105 18:25:00 19:58:43 1:33:43 1:24:13 0:04:25 3.476 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 18:25:00 19:59:55 1:34:55 1:24:36 0:04:48 3.432 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:25:00 20:02:22 1:37:22 1:27:03 0:07:15 3.346 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 18:25:00 20:09:07 1:44:07 1:33:15 0:13:27 3.129 kn 7.0

R6 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 9-5-12

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 3.74nm, Course: W2, Ave wind: W 8-12knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:35:00 19:16:38 0:41:38 0:35:17 0:00:00 5.39 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 18:35:00 19:18:23 0:43:23 0:36:17 0:01:00 5.172 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135 18:35:00 19:20:02 0:45:02 0:36:37 0:01:21 4.983 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:35:00 19:19:07 0:44:07 0:37:01 0:01:44 5.087 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105 18:35:00 19:19:36 0:44:36 0:38:03 0:02:47 5.031 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 18:35:00 19:20:42 0:45:42 0:38:13 0:02:57 4.91 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 18:35:00 19:27:17 0:52:17 0:45:56 0:10:39 4.292 kn 7.0

R7 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 9-12-12

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:25:00, Distance: 4.8nm, Course: 4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8-14kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 135 18:25:00 19:26:10 1:01:10 0:50:22 0:00:00 4.708 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:23:57 0:58:57 0:50:47 0:00:25 4.885 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 2 Strawman J92 105 18:25:00 19:24:53 0:59:53 0:51:29 0:01:07 4.809 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Heritage 1ton 114 18:25:00 19:25:43 1:00:43 0:51:36 0:01:14 4.743 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 2 Raptor Olson 30 102 18:25:00 19:26:06 1:01:06 0:52:56 0:02:34 4.714 kn 5.0
6 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 18:25:00 19:27:50 1:02:50 0:53:14 0:02:52 4.584 kn 6.0
7 Fleet 2 Flight Risk Rocket 22 114 18:25:00 19:30:33 1:05:33 0:56:26 0:06:04 4.394 kn 7.0

R1 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 8-1-12

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:45:00, Distance: 3.4nm, Course: 2, Ave wind: 15-20knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 18:45:00 19:52:36 1:07:36 0:57:24 0:00:00 3.018 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:45:00 19:52:56 1:07:56 0:57:44 0:00:20 3.003 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 186 18:45:00 20:01:17 1:16:17 1:05:45 0:08:21 2.674 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 3 Whirlwind SJ24 216 18:45:00 20:21:04 1:36:04 1:23:50 0:26:26 2.124 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174     DNC       6.0

R2 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 8-8-12

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 1.92nm, Course: 2, Wind dir: N-NE, Ave wind: 0-5 knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 18:30:00 19:33:56 1:03:56 0:58:10 0:00:00 1.802 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:30:00 19:36:11 1:06:11 1:00:25 0:02:15 1.741 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 186 18:30:00 19:51:39 1:21:39 1:15:42 0:17:31 1.411 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174     DNC       6.0
4 Fleet 3 Whirlwind SJ24 216     DNF       6.0

R3 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 8-15-12

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:55:00, Distance: 3.36nm, Course: 7 (Bay Race), Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8-12kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 18:55:00 19:53:47 0:58:47 0:48:42 0:00:00 3.43 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:55:00 19:54:16 0:59:16 0:49:11 0:00:29 3.402 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 18:55:00 20:06:59 1:11:59 1:02:14 0:13:32 2.801 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 186 18:55:00   DNF       6.0
4 Fleet 3 Whirlwind SJ24 216     DNC       6.0

R4 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 8-22-12

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Distance: 2.59nm, Course: W2
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:30:00 19:23:05 0:53:05 0:45:19 0:00:00 2.927 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 18:30:00 19:23:54 0:53:54 0:46:08 0:00:49 2.883 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 18:30:00 19:24:03 0:54:03 0:46:32 0:01:14 2.875 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 186 18:30:00 19:30:46 1:00:46 0:52:44 0:07:25 2.557 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 3 Whirlwind SJ24 216     DNC       6.0

R5 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 8-29-12

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 3.57nm, Course: W3, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7-11knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 18:30:00 19:38:04 1:08:04 0:57:21 0:00:00 3.147 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:30:00 19:38:44 1:08:44 0:58:01 0:00:40 3.116 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 18:30:00 19:43:33 1:13:33 1:03:12 0:05:50 2.912 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 186     DNC       6.0
4 Fleet 3 Whirlwind SJ24 216     DNF       6.0

R6 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 9-5-12

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:00, Distance: 2.42nm, Course: W2, Ave wind: W 8-12knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 18:40:00 19:11:31 0:31:31 0:24:15 0:00:00 4.607 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:40:00 19:11:40 0:31:40 0:24:24 0:00:09 4.585 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 18:40:00 19:13:08 0:33:08 0:26:07 0:01:52 4.382 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 186 18:35:00 19:17:00 0:42:00 0:34:30 0:10:14 3.457 kn 4.0
5 Fleet 3 Whirlwind SJ24 216 18:40:00 19:27:19 0:47:19 0:38:36 0:14:21 3.069 kn 5.0

R7 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 9-12-12

Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 18:30:00 19:15:47 0:45:47 0:38:46 0:00:00 3.171 kn 1.0
2 Fleet 3 Whiskey Jack J22 180 18:30:00 19:16:37 0:46:37 0:39:21 0:00:35 3.115 kn 2.0
3 Fleet 3 Whirlwind SJ24 216 18:30:00 19:34:50 1:04:50 0:56:07 0:17:21 2.24 kn 3.0
4 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180     DNC       6.0
4 Fleet 3 Loki Catalina 30 186     DNC       6.0

R1 - J24 Fleet - 8-1-12

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:45:00, Distance: 3.4nm, Course: 2, Ave wind: 15-20knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 151 J24 168 18:45:00 19:51:03 1:06:03 0:56:32 0:00:00 3.089 kn 1.0
2 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:45:00 19:52:34 1:07:34 0:58:03 0:01:31 3.019 kn 2.0
3 J24 #2 J24 168 18:45:00 19:58:16 1:13:16 1:03:45 0:07:13 2.784 kn 3.0
4 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:45:00 20:05:38 1:20:38 1:11:07 0:14:35 2.53 kn 4.0
5 J24 White Rabbit J24 168 18:45:00 20:08:07 1:23:07 1:13:36 0:17:04 2.454 kn 5.0

R2 - J24 Fleet - 8-8-12

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 1.92nm, Course: 2, Wind dir: N-NE, Ave wind: 0-5 knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:30:00 19:29:06 0:59:06 0:53:43 0:00:00 1.949 kn 1.0
2 J24 #2 J24 168 18:30:00 19:42:11 1:12:11 1:06:48 0:13:05 1.596 kn 2.0
3 J24 151 J24 168 18:30:00 19:42:39 1:12:39 1:07:16 0:13:33 1.586 kn 3.0
4 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:30:00 19:55:06 1:25:06 1:19:43 0:26:00 1.354 kn 4.0
5 J24 White Rabbit J24 168 18:30:00 20:00:49 1:30:49 1:25:26 0:31:43 1.268 kn 5.0

R3 - J24 Fleet - 8-15-12

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:55:00, Distance: 3.36nm, Course: 7 (Bay Race), Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8-12kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 151 J24 168 18:55:00 20:04:17 1:09:17 0:59:53 0:00:00 2.91 kn 1.0
2 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:55:00 20:07:04 1:12:04 1:02:40 0:02:47 2.797 kn 2.0
3 J24 #2 J24 168 18:55:00 20:08:31 1:13:31 1:04:07 0:04:14 2.742 kn 3.0
4 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:55:00 20:21:13 1:26:13 1:16:49 0:16:56 2.338 kn 4.0
5 J24 White Rabbit J24 168     DNC       6.0

R4 - J24 Fleet - 8-22-12

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Distance: 2.59nm, Course: W2
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 151 J24 168 18:30:00 19:22:35 0:52:35 0:45:20 0:00:00 2.955 kn 1.0
2 J24 #2 J24 168 18:30:00 19:23:02 0:53:02 0:45:47 0:00:27 2.93 kn 2.0
3 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:30:00 19:25:11 0:55:11 0:47:56 0:02:36 2.816 kn 3.0
4 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:30:00 19:26:49 0:56:49 0:49:34 0:04:14 2.735 kn 4.0
5 J24 White Rabbit J24 168 18:30:00 19:29:04 0:59:04 0:51:49 0:06:29 2.631 kn 5.0

R5 - J24 Fleet - 8-29-12

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30:00, Distance: 3.57nm, Course: W3, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7-11knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:30:00 19:40:10 1:10:10 1:00:10 0:00:00 3.053 kn 1.0
2 J24 151 J24 168 18:30:00 19:42:30 1:12:30 1:02:30 0:02:20 2.954 kn 2.0
3 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:30:00 19:46:43 1:16:43 1:06:43 0:06:33 2.792 kn 3.0
4 J24 #2 J24 168 18:30:00 19:48:28 1:18:28 1:08:28 0:08:18 2.73 kn 4.0
5 J24 White Rabbit J24 168 18:30:00 19:53:30 1:23:30 1:13:30 0:13:20 2.565 kn 5.0

R6 - J24 Fleet - 9-5-12

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:00, Distance: 2.42nm, Course: W2, Ave wind: W 8-12knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:40:00 19:11:58 0:31:58 0:25:11 0:00:00 4.542 kn 1.0
2 J24 151 J24 168 18:40:00 19:14:09 0:34:09 0:27:22 0:02:11 4.252 kn 2.0
3 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:40:00 19:19:28 0:39:28 0:32:41 0:07:30 3.679 kn 3.0
4 J24 White Rabbit J24 168 18:40:00 19:22:48 0:42:48 0:36:01 0:10:50 3.393 kn 4.0
5 J24 #2 J24 168 18:40:00 19:14;42 1:0:22:00 1:0:15:13 23:50:02 0.099 kn 5.0

R7 - J24 Fleet - 9-12-12

Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 J24 151 J24 168 18:30:00 19:19:23 0:49:23 0:42:36 0:00:00 2.94 kn 1.0
2 J24 #2 J24 168 18:30:00 19:21:17 0:51:17 0:44:30 0:01:54 2.831 kn 2.0
3 J24 Danger Zone J24 168 18:30:00 19:21:46 0:51:46 0:44:59 0:02:23 2.805 kn 3.0
4 J24 Insatiable J24 168 18:30:00 19:21:46 DNC       6.0
4 J24 White Rabbit J24 168     DNC       6.0

R1 - Jib/Main Fleet - 8-1-12

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:50:00, Distance: 4.6, Course: 3, Ave wind: 15-20kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81 18:50:00 19:49:26 0:59:26 0:53:13 0:00:00 4.644 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 18:50:00 20:01:38 1:11:38 0:58:04 0:04:50 3.853 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180 18:50:00 20:02:46 1:12:46 0:58:58 0:05:45 3.793 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 18:50:00 20:12:14 1:22:14 1:07:45 0:14:31 3.356 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 18:50:00 20:22:14 1:32:14 1:13:50 0:20:37 2.992 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 183 18:50:00 20:18:36 1:28:36 1:14:34 0:21:21 3.115 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144     DNC       9.0
7 Jib/Main Big Bird ERickson 32 183     DNC       9.0

R2 - Jib/Main Fleet - 8-8-12

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40:00, Distance: 1.56, Course: 3, Wind dir: N-NE, Ave wind: 0-5 knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81 18:35:00 19:40:53 1:05:53 1:03:47 0:00:00 1.421 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 18:35:00 19:50:29 1:15:29 1:10:34 0:06:48 1.24 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144 18:35:00 19:58:22 1:23:22 1:19:37 0:15:51 1.123 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 18:35:00 20:01:53 1:26:53 1:22:17 0:18:30 1.077 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 183 18:35:00 20:14:53 1:39:53 1:35:08 0:31:21 0.937 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180 18:35:00 20:39:07 2:04:07 1:59:26 0:55:40 0.754 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240     DNC       9.0
7 Jib/Main Big Bird ERickson 32 183     DNC       9.0

R3 - Jib/Main Fleet - 8-15-12

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 3.36nm, Course: 7 (Bay Race), Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8-12kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81 19:00:00 20:04:41 1:04:41 1:00:09 0:00:00 3.117 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 19:00:00 20:19:12 1:19:12 1:09:17 0:09:08 2.545 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180     DNC       9.0
3 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189     DNC       9.0
3 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 183     DNF       9.0
3 Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144     DNC       9.0
3 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240     DNC       9.0
3 Jib/Main Big Bird ERickson 32 183     DNC       9.0

R4 - Jib/Main Fleet - 8-22-12

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35, Distance: 2.59nm, Course: W2
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81 18:35 19:18:53 0:43:53 0:40:23 0:00:00 3.541 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180 18:35 19:24:53 0:49:53 0:42:07 0:01:44 3.115 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 183 18:35 19:27:30 0:52:30 0:44:36 0:04:13 2.96 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 18:35 19:29:26 0:54:26 0:46:16 0:05:53 2.855 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 18:35:00 19:32:50 0:57:50 0:47:28 0:07:05 2.687 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177     DNC       9.0
6 Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144     DNC       9.0
6 Jib/Main Big Bird ERickson 32 183     DNC       9.0

R5 - Jib/Main Fleet - 8-29-12

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 3.07nm, Course: 5, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7-11knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81 18:35:00 19:31:05 0:56:05 0:51:56 0:00:00 3.284 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 18:35:00 19:43:01 1:08:01 0:58:58 0:07:01 2.708 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180 18:35:00 19:43:23 1:08:23 0:59:10 0:07:14 2.694 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 18:35:00 19:49:01 1:14:01 1:01:44 0:09:48 2.489 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 18:35:00 19:46:37 1:11:37 1:01:57 0:10:00 2.572 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 183 18:35:00 19:47:49 1:12:49 1:03:27 0:11:31 2.53 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main Big Bird ERickson 32 183 18:35:00 19:49:31 1:14:31 1:05:09 0:13:13 2.472 kn 7.0
8 Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144 18:35:00 19:53:14 1:18:14 1:10:52 0:18:56 2.354 kn 8.0

R6 - Jib/Main Fleet - 9-5-12

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:45:00, Distance: 3.08nm, Course: W2, Ave wind: W 8-12knts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81 18:45:00 19:22:36 0:37:36 0:33:27 0:00:00 4.915 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180 18:45:00 19:29:01 0:44:01 0:34:47 0:01:20 4.198 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Big Bird ERickson 32 183 18:45:00 19:31:22 0:46:22 0:36:58 0:03:32 3.986 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 18:45:00 19:32:01 0:47:01 0:37:19 0:03:52 3.931 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144 18:45:00 19:30:15 0:45:15 0:37:51 0:04:25 4.084 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 183 18:45:00 19:35:13 0:50:13 0:40:49 0:07:23 3.68 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 18:45:00 19:36:50 0:51:50 0:42:45 0:09:18 3.565 kn 7.0
8 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240     DNC       9.0

R7 - Jib/Main Fleet - 9-12-12

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35:00, Distance: 4.2nm, Course: 5, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 8-14kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Jib/Main Radio Flyer J36 81 18:35:00 19:29:02 0:54:02 0:48:22 0:00:00 4.664 kn 1.0
2 Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180 18:35:00 19:37:13 1:02:13 0:49:37 0:01:15 4.05 kn 2.0
3 Jib/Main Impetuous Erickson 30+ 177 18:35:00 19:39:01 1:04:01 0:51:38 0:03:16 3.936 kn 3.0
4 Jib/Main Sweetwater Pretorian 35 144 18:35:00 19:40:45 1:05:45 0:55:40 0:07:18 3.833 kn 4.0
5 Jib/Main Big Bird ERickson 32 183 18:35:00 19:44:18 1:09:18 0:56:29 0:08:08 3.636 kn 5.0
6 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 18:35:00 19:45:34 1:10:34 0:57:20 0:08:58 3.571 kn 6.0
7 Jib/Main Lunasa O'Day 30 183 18:35:00 19:47:14 1:12:14 0:59:25 0:11:04 3.489 kn 7.0
8 Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240     DNC       9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish


duluthyachtclub.com
duluthyachtclub@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com