Fleet 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 7.0
2nd Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 3.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 12.0
3rd Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 14.0
4th Fleet 1 Ride Morgan N/M 36 93 3.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 16.0

Fleet 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0
2nd Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 138 4.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 14.0
3rd Fleet 2 Straw Man J92 105 1.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 17.0
4th Fleet 2 Captain Cool Hertiage 1-ton 114 4.0 DNF 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 20.0
5th Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 2.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 23.0
6th Fleet 2 Weatherly Olson 30 102 4.0 DNF 5.0 1.0 7.0 9.0 DNC 26.0
7th Fleet 2 Jack-A-Roe Olson 30 102 4.0 DNF 8.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 29.0
8th Fleet 2 Death Woosh J29 120 4.0 DNF 7.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0

Fleet 3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Fleet 3 Insatiable J24 168 3.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 9.0
2nd Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 3.0 DNF 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 13.0
3rd Fleet 3 Growler Moore 24 156 2.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 15.0
4th Fleet 3 151 J24 168 1.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 19.0
5th Fleet 3 Hot Rod J24 168 9.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 28.0
6th Fleet 3 Strange Crew J24 168 3.0 DNF 6.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 29.0
7th Fleet 3 Danger Zone J24 168 3.0 DNF 7.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 30.0
8th Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 3.0 DNF 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 31.0

Fleet 4 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Fleet 4 Scoundrel SJ24 216 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 9.0
2nd Fleet 4 Scot-Free C&C 27 192 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 11.0
3rd Fleet 4 Impulsive Impulse 21 186 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 17.0

Jib/Main Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Jib/Main Tenacity Pearson 30 189 2.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 13.0
2nd Jib/Main Sweet Water Pretorian 35 144 2.0 DNF 4.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 17.0
3rd Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183 2.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 17.0
4th Jib/Main Whirlwind SJ24 216 10.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 22.0
5th Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 25.0
6th Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 2.0 DSQ 10.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 32.0
7th Jib/Main Perserverance Tanzer 22 261 2.0 DNF 5.5 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 33.5
8th Jib/Main Lone Wolf Catalina 30 174 10.0 DNC 5.5 6.0 7.0 7.0 35.5
9th Jib/Main ILMATAR Ranger 28 186 2.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 42.0

Jib and Main was not scored because no boat finished within the 2hr time limit.

R5 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 6.23.10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.15, Distance: 5.4nm, Course: W3, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-10kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 1.08.29 1.02.00 0.00.00
2 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 1.11.49 1.04.32 0.02.31
3 Fleet 1 Ride Morgan N/M 36 93 1.14.27 1.06.05 0.04.05
4 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 1.14.56 1.07.39 0.05.38

R5 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 6.23.10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.15, Distance: 5.4nm, Course: W3, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-10kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 1.15.44 1.06.33 0.00.00
2 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 138 1.20.20 1.07.55 0.01.22
3 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Hertiage 1-ton 114 1.18.13 1.07.57 0.01.24
4 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 1.19.58 1.09.10 0.02.37
5 Fleet 2 Straw Man J92 105 1.18.44 1.09.17 0.02.44
6 Fleet 2 Jack-A-Roe Olson 30 102 1.20.17 1.11.06 0.04.33

R5 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 6.23.10 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.20, Distance: 3.6nm, Course: W2, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-10kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 0.54.09 0.43.21 0.00.00
2 Fleet 3 Growler Moore 24 156 0.54.28 0.45.06 0.01.45
3 Fleet 3 Insatiable J24 168 0.56.41 0.46.36 0.03.15
4 Fleet 3 Danger Zone J24 168 0.58.37 0.48.32 0.05.11
5 Fleet 3 151 J24 168 1.00.05 0.50.00 0.06.39
6 Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 1.04.31 0.54.05 0.10.44

R5 - Fleet 4 Fleet - 6.23.10 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.20, Distance: 3.6nm, Course: W2, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-10kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 4 Impulsive Impulse 21 186 0.55.34 0.44.24 0.00.00

R5 - Jib/Main Fleet - 6.23.10 at 

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.25, Distance: 3.6nm, Course: W2, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5-10kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Jib/Main Whirlwind SJ24 216 1.07.12 0.54.14 0.00.00
2 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 1.05.42 0.54.22 0.00.07
3 Jib/Main Sweet Water Pretorian 35 144 1.03.46 0.55.08 0.00.53
4 Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183 1.07.55 0.56.56 0.02.42
5 Jib/Main Tenacity Pearson 30 189 1.09.56 0.58.36 0.04.21
6 Jib/Main Perserverance Tanzer 22 261 1.21.35 1.05.55 0.11.41
7 Jib/Main Lone Wolf Catalina 30 174 1.19.02 1.08.36 0.14.21

www.sailwave.com