DYC 2010 Fall Wed

Fleet 1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total
1st Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 13.0
2nd Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 16.0
3rd Fleet 1 Ride Morgan N/M 36 93 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 21.0
4th Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 22.0

Fleet 2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total
1st Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 13.0
2nd Fleet 2 Straw Man J92 105 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 20.0
3rd Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 138 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 25.0
4th Fleet 2 Weatherly Olson 30 102 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 30.0
5th Fleet 2 Captain Cool Hertiage 1-ton 114 6.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 34.0
6th Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 37.0
7th Fleet 2 Jack-A-Roe Olson 30 102 5.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 (9.0 DNC) 46.0
8th Fleet 2 Death Woosh J29 120 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 57.0

Fleet 3 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total
1st Fleet 3 Insatiable J24 168 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 13.0
2nd Fleet 3 Stellar Jay J22 180 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 25.0
3rd Fleet 3 Growler Moore 24 156 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 19.0
4th Fleet 3 151 J24 168 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 21.0
5th Fleet 3 Golden Draft Scampi 30 174 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 49.0
6th Fleet 3 Danger Zone J24 168 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 50.0
7th Fleet 3 Strange Crew J24 168 6.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 51.0
8th Fleet 3 Friendenderg Lindenberg 26 168 8.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 DNC 55.0
9th Fleet 3 Hot Rod J24 168 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 65.0

Fleet 4 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total
1st Fleet 4 Scoundrel SJ24 216 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 8.0
2nd Fleet 4 Scot-Free C&C 27 192 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 16.0
3rd Fleet 4 Quicksilver SJ24 216 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 19.0

Jib/Main Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total
1st Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0
2nd Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 19.0
3rd Jib/Main Neverland C&C 30 180 3.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 36.0
4th Jib/Main ILMATAR Ranger 28 186 1.0 3.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 37.0
5th Jib/Main Sweet Water Pretorian 35 144 4.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 42.0
6th Jib/Main Taku Catalina 25 240 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 DNF 4.0 10.0 DNC 47.0
7th Jib/Main Perserverance Tanzer 22 261 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 DNF 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 47.0
8th Jib/Main Whirlwind SJ24 216 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 57.0
9th Jib/Main Lone Wolf Catalina 30 174 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 57.0

R8 - Fleet 1 Fleet - 9.09.10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.15, Distance: 4.4nm, Course: Bay Race, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 1 Papa Gaucho J35 72 6.45.57 0.30.57 0.25.40 0.00.00
2 Fleet 1 Ride Morgan N/M 36 93 6.49.09 0.34.09 0.27.20 0.01.40
3 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 6.48.24 0.33.24 0.27.28 0.01.47
4 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 6.48.42 0.33.42 0.27.46 0.02.05

R8 - Fleet 2 Fleet - 9.09.10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.15, Distance: 4.4nm, Course: Bay Race, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 6.50.31 0.35.31 0.26.43 0.00.00
2 Fleet 2 Swedish Magic B26 138 6.52.29 0.37.29 0.27.22 0.00.39
3 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 6.50.48 0.35.48 0.28.19 0.01.36
4 Fleet 2 Captain Cool Hertiage 1-ton 114 6.53.25 0.38.25 0.30.03 0.03.20
5 Fleet 2 Straw Man J92 105 6.53.33 0.38.33 0.30.51 0.04.08
6 Fleet 2 Weatherly Olson 30 102 6.54.11 0.39.11 0.31.42 0.04.59

R8 - Fleet 3 Fleet - 9.09.10 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.20, Distance: 2.6nm, Course: Bay Race, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 3 Insatiable J24 168 6.45.34 0.25.34 0.18.17 0.00.00
2 Fleet 3 151 J24 168 6.45.41 0.25.41 0.18.24 0.00.07
3 Fleet 3 Growler Moore 24 156 6.48.18 0.28.18 0.21.32 0.03.15

R8 - Fleet 4 Fleet - 9.09.10 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.20, Distance: 2.6nm, Course: Bay Race, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 4 Scoundrel SJ24 216 6.50.07 0.30.07 0.20.45 0.00.00
2 Fleet 4 Quicksilver SJ24 216 1.07.00 18.47.00 18.37.38 18.16.53

R8 - Jib/Main Fleet - 9.09.10 at 

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 6.25, Distance: 2.6nm, Course: Bay Race, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Jib/Main Bigger Juan SJ28 189 6.51.01 0.26.01 0.17.50 0.00.00
2 Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183 6.59.31 0.34.31 0.26.35 0.08.46
3 Jib/Main Sweet Water Pretorian 35 144 6.59.28 0.34.28 0.28.14 0.10.24

www.sailwave.com