East/West Regatta

JAM Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Jib/Main ILMATAR Ranger 28 186 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
2nd Jib/Main Genesis C&C 35 117 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
3rd Jib/Main Key of Sea Erickson 32 168 1.0 4.0 4.0 9.0
4th Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0
5th Jib/Main Robin Mirage 21 255 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNF 16.0

Spin Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0
2nd Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
3rd Fleet 2 Straw Man J92 105 2.0 4.0 6.0 12.0
4th Fleet 3 151 J24 168 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0
5th Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 8.0 3.0 4.0 15.0
6th Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 7.0 7.0 2.0 16.0
7th Fleet 3 Growler Moore 24 156 5.0 6.0 7.0 18.0
8th Fleet 2 Jack-A-Roe Olson 30 102 6.0 8.0 8.0 22.0

Trimaran Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Trimaran Forty-Two 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNS 4.0

R1 - JAM Division - 6.5.10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.52, Distance: 1.74nm, Course: W1, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Jib/Main Key of Sea Erickson 32 168 0.33.07 0.28.15 0.00.00
2 Jib/Main ILMATAR Ranger 28 186 0.34.40 0.29.16 0.01.02
3 Jib/Main Genesis C&C 35 117 0.33.33 0.30.09 0.01.55
4 Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183 0.35.31 0.30.13 0.01.58
5 Jib/Main Robin Mirage 21 255 0.45.28 0.38.04 0.09.50

R2 - JAM Division - 6.5.10 at 1.03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1.03, Distance: 3.48nm, Course: W2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5-10kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Jib/Main ILMATAR Ranger 28 186 0.44.03 0.33.16 0.00.00
2 Jib/Main Genesis C&C 35 117 0.41.38 0.34.51 0.01.35
3 Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183 0.46.28 0.35.51 0.02.35
4 Jib/Main Key of Sea Erickson 32 168 0.46.08 0.36.23 0.03.08
5 Jib/Main Robin Mirage 21 255 0.54.27 0.39.40 0.06.24

R3 - JAM Division - 6.05.10 at 2.19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 2.19, Distance: 4.47nm, Course: Gold Cup, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Jib/Main Genesis C&C 35 117 0.47.13 0.38.30 0.00.00
2 Jib/Main ILMATAR Ranger 28 186 0.55.26 0.41.35 0.03.05
3 Jib/Main Loki Catalina 30 183 0.57.12 0.43.34 0.05.04
4 Jib/Main Key of Sea Erickson 32 168 0.57.36 0.45.05 0.06.35
5 Jib/Main Robin Mirage 21 255 DNF    

R1 - Spin Division - 6.5.10 at 11.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.57, Distance: 1.74nm, Course: W1, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 0.26.20 0.23.23 0.00.00
2 Fleet 2 Straw Man J92 105 0.27.30 0.24.27 0.01.05
3 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 0.27.51 0.25.30 0.02.08
4 Fleet 3 151 J24 168 0.30.36 0.25.44 0.02.21
5 Fleet 3 Growler Moore 24 156 0.30.48 0.26.17 0.02.54
6 Fleet 2 Jack-A-Roe Olson 30 102 0.29.30 0.26.33 0.03.10
7 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 0.29.38 0.27.17 0.03.55
8 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 0.30.57 0.27.28 0.04.06

R2 - Spin Division - 6.5.10 at 1.03

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1.08, Distance: 3.48nm, Course: W2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5-10kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 0.34.00 0.28.05 0.00.00
2 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 0.33.06 0.28.24 0.00.19
3 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 0.35.59 0.29.01 0.00.56
4 Fleet 2 Straw Man J92 105 0.36.03 0.29.58 0.01.53
5 Fleet 3 151 J24 168 0.40.01 0.30.16 0.02.11
6 Fleet 3 Growler Moore 24 156 0.40.42 0.31.39 0.03.34
7 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 0.38.58 0.34.16 0.06.11
8 Fleet 2 Jack-A-Roe Olson 30 102 0.40.57 0.35.02 0.06.57

R3 - Spin Division - 6.05.10 at 2.19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 2.24, Distance: 4.47nm, Course: Gold Cup, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Fleet 1 Mustang Sally Two Tripp 33 81 0.42.46 0.36.44 0.00.00
2 Fleet 1 KICKS Tripp 33 81 0.44.02 0.38.00 0.01.16
3 Fleet 2 Polar Bear Olson 30 102 0.45.40 0.38.04 0.01.20
4 Fleet 2 Indigo J29 120 0.47.05 0.38.09 0.01.25
5 Fleet 3 151 J24 168 0.51.10 0.38.39 0.01.55
6 Fleet 2 Straw Man J92 105 0.46.37 0.38.48 0.02.04
7 Fleet 3 Growler Moore 24 156 0.54.25 0.42.48 0.06.04
8 Fleet 2 Jack-A-Roe Olson 30 102 0.52.34 0.44.58 0.08.14

R1 - Trimaran Division - 6.5.10 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.52, Distance: 1.74nm, Course: W1, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Trimaran Forty-Two 0.48.52 0.48.52 0.00.00

R2 - Trimaran Division - 6.5.10 at 1.03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1.03, Distance: 3.48nm, Course: W2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5-10kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Elapsed Corrected BCE
1 Trimaran Forty-Two 0.45.48 0.45.48 0.00.00

R3 - Trimaran Division - 6.05.10 at 2.19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 2.19, Distance: 4.47nm, Course: Gold Cup, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10-15kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class PHRF Place
1 Trimaran Forty-Two DNS

www.sailwave.com