2018 Wednesday Night Class Races, Summer Series

Western Lake Superior

 

Duluth Yacht Club

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFDYC Summer Series Race #1DYC Summer Series Race #2DYC Summer Series Race #3DYC Summer Series Race #4TotalNett
1 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 1.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
2 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 5.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 15.0 15.0
3 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 8.0 DSQ 1.0 2.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
4 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 2.0 8.0 1.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
5 Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 36 7.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 19.0 19.0
6 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 4.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 20.0 20.0
7 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
8 Farr 30 Tom Torgerson A Sixx 54 6.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 22.0 22.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFDYC Summer Series Race #1DYC Summer Series Race #2DYC Summer Series Race #3DYC Summer Series Race #4TotalNett
1 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 2.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
3 J/33 Chris Baumgarten B Zenith 84 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
4 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 6.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
5 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 5.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 20.0 20.0
6 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 21.0 21.0
7 J/36 Ed Alspach  B Radio Flyer 87 7.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 25.0 25.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFDYC Summer Series Race #1DYC Summer Series Race #2DYC Summer Series Race #3DYC Summer Series Race #4TotalNett
1 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 2.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
2 J/24 Zervas Bros C Kraken 168 5.0 2.0 8.0 6.0 21.0 21.0
3 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 1.0 13.0 5.0 3.0 22.0 22.0
4 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 11.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 2.0 25.0 25.0
5 J/24 Ben Stauber C Insatiable 168 11.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
6 San Juan 24 Derek Brochu C Northern Light 219 8.0 3.0 11.0 5.0 27.0 27.0
7 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 11.0 RET 6.0 3.0 8.0 28.0 28.0
8 Ranger 28 Corinne & Kelly McMahon C Utter Chaos 189 3.0 4.0 13.0 9.0 29.0 29.0
9 J/24 ScottTompkins C 151 168 7.0 9.0 9.0 4.0 29.0 29.0
10 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 9.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 29.0 29.0
11 J/24 Jay Erickson C Danger Zone 168 4.0 11.0 7.0 10.0 32.0 32.0
12 Freedom 24 Jim Welinski  C Toska 174 6.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
13 J/24 Scott Halenbeck C Wai 168 10.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 43.0 43.0
14 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen C I.B. Juju 195 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 12.0 51.0 51.0

Jib & Main Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFDYC Summer Series Race #1DYC Summer Series Race #2DYC Summer Series Race #3DYC Summer Series Race #4TotalNett
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192 4.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
4 Lindenberg 26 Kyle Dwinell Jib & Main Havre de Grace 168 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 13.0

DYC Summer Series Race #1 - A Fleet - 07/12/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1805, Distance: 3.10, Course: 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 32:31 0:28:48 0:00:00 5.72 kn 1.0
2 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 30:41 0:29:27 0:00:39 6.062 kn 2.0
3 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 32:39 0:29:52 0:01:04 5.697 kn 3.0
4 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 33:14 0:29:59 0:01:11 5.597 kn 4.0
5 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 34:56 0:31:13 0:02:25 5.324 kn 5.0
6 Farr 30 Tom Torgerson A Sixx 54 34:11 0:31:24 0:02:36 5.441 kn 6.0
7 Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 36 33:22 0:31:30 0:02:43 5.574 kn 7.0
8 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 DSQ       8.0

DYC Summer Series Race #2 - A Fleet - 7/18/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1815, Distance: 1.90, Course: 3, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 4
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 1:01:36 0:59:59 0:00:00 1.851 kn 1.0
2 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 1:05:33 1:03:50 0:03:51 1.739 kn 2.0
3 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 1:08:57 1:06:40 0:06:41 1.653 kn 3.0
4 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 1:09:12 1:06:55 0:06:56 1.647 kn 4.0
5 Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 36 1:11:42 1:10:34 0:10:34 1.59 kn 5.0
6 Farr 30 Tom Torgerson A Sixx 54 1:17:02 1:15:19 0:15:20 1.48 kn 6.0
7 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 1:17:32 1:15:32 0:15:33 1.47 kn 7.0
8 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 1:16:33 1:15:47 0:15:48 1.489 kn 8.0

DYC Summer Series Race #3 - A Fleet - 07/25/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1815, Distance: 5.2, Course: 10, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 0:49:35 0:47:30 0:00:00 6.292 kn 1.0
2 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 0:55:03 0:50:38 0:03:08 5.668 kn 2.0
3 Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 36 0:54:58 0:51:51 0:04:21 5.676 kn 3.0
4 Farr 30 Tom Torgerson A Sixx 54 0:57:02 0:52:21 0:04:51 5.47 kn 4.0
5 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 0:58:39 0:52:25 0:04:54 5.32 kn 5.0
6 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 0:59:04 0:52:50 0:05:19 5.282 kn 6.0
7 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 1:00:44 0:55:16 0:07:46 5.137 kn 7.0
8 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 1:01:53 0:57:12 0:09:42 5.042 kn 8.0

DYC Summer Series Race #4 - A Fleet - 08/1/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1820, Distance: 3.98, Course: 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 0:44:01 0:39:14 0:00:00 5.425 kn 1.0
2 X-1Ton Mike Moyle  A Arbitrage 63 0:44:58 0:40:47 0:01:33 5.311 kn 2.0
3 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 0:45:51 0:41:04 0:01:50 5.208 kn 3.0
4 Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 36 0:43:53 0:41:30 0:02:15 5.442 kn 4.0
5 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 0:45:03 0:41:40 0:02:26 5.301 kn 5.0
6 Farr 30 Tom Torgerson A Sixx 54 0:45:16 0:41:41 0:02:27 5.275 kn 6.0
7 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 0:44:32 0:42:56 0:03:42 5.362 kn 7.0
8 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 DNC       8.0

DYC Summer Series Race #1 - B Fleet - 07/12/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1810, Distance: 3.1, Course: 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 35:14 0:28:16 0:00:00 5.279 kn 1.0
2 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 37:15 0:31:22 0:03:06 4.993 kn 2.0
3 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 37:30 0:31:37 0:03:21 4.96 kn 3.0
4 J/33 Chris Baumgarten B Zenith 84 36:01 0:31:41 0:03:25 5.164 kn 4.0
5 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 38:49 0:32:18 0:04:03 4.792 kn 5.0
6 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 37:48 0:32:32 0:04:16 4.921 kn 6.0
7 J/36 Ed Alspach  B Radio Flyer 87 DNC       7.0

DYC Summer Series Race #2 - B Fleet - 7/18/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1810, Distance: 1.90, Course: 3, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 4
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 0:49:28 0:45:12 0:00:00 2.305 kn 1.0
2 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 0:48:47 0:45:33 0:00:22 2.337 kn 2.0
3 J/33 Chris Baumgarten B Zenith 84 1:04:50 1:02:10 0:16:59 1.758 kn 3.0
4 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 1:07:32 1:03:55 0:18:44 1.688 kn 4.0
5 J/36 Ed Alspach  B Radio Flyer 87 1:07:42 1:04:57 0:19:45 1.684 kn 5.0
6 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 1:28:42 1:24:43 0:39:31 1.285 kn 6.0
7 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 DNC       7.0

DYC Summer Series Race #3 - B Fleet - 07/25/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1810, Distance: 5.2, Course: 10, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 1:02:25 0:50:43 0:00:00 4.999 kn 1.0
2 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 0:59:49 0:50:59 0:00:16 5.216 kn 2.0
3 J/33 Chris Baumgarten B Zenith 84 0:58:43 0:51:26 0:00:43 5.314 kn 3.0
4 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 1:04:22 0:53:27 0:02:44 4.847 kn 4.0
5 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 1:03:38 0:53:45 0:03:02 4.903 kn 5.0
6 J/36 Ed Alspach  B Radio Flyer 87 1:01:50 0:54:18 0:03:35 5.046 kn 6.0
7 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 1:06:17 0:56:24 0:05:41 4.707 kn 7.0

DYC Summer Series Race #4 - B Fleet - 08/1/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1805, Distance: 3.98, Course: 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 0:51:59 0:43:02 0:00:00 4.594 kn 1.0
2 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 0:52:05 0:44:31 0:01:30 4.585 kn 2.0
3 J/33 Chris Baumgarten B Zenith 84 0:50:09 0:44:35 0:01:33 4.762 kn 3.0
4 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 0:52:29 0:44:55 0:01:54 4.55 kn 4.0
5 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 0:53:19 0:44:58 0:01:56 4.479 kn 5.0
6 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 0:52:29 0:45:43 0:02:41 4.55 kn 6.0
7 J/36 Ed Alspach  B Radio Flyer 87 DNC       7.0

DYC Summer Series Race #1 - C Fleet - 07/12/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1815, Distance: 3.1, Course: 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 38:12 0:28:54 0:00:00 4.869 kn 1.0
2 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 38:26 0:29:08 0:00:14 4.84 kn 2.0
3 Ranger 28 Corinne & Kelly McMahon C Utter Chaos 189 40:11 0:30:25 0:01:31 4.629 kn 3.0
4 J/24 Jay Erickson C Danger Zone 168 40:07 0:31:26 0:02:32 4.636 kn 4.0
5 J/24 Zervas Bros C Kraken 168 40:43 0:32:02 0:03:08 4.568 kn 5.0
6 Freedom 24 Jim Welinski  C Toska 174 41:31 0:32:32 0:03:38 4.48 kn 6.0
7 J/24 ScottTompkins C 151 168 42:13 0:33:32 0:04:38 4.406 kn 7.0
8 San Juan 24 Derek Brochu C Northern Light 219 45:49 0:34:30 0:05:36 4.06 kn 8.0
9 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 44:14 0:35:05 0:06:11 4.205 kn 9.0
10 J/24 Scott Halenbeck C Wai 168 45:03 0:36:22 0:07:28 4.129 kn 10.0
11 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 DNC       11.0
11 J/24 Ben Stauber C Insatiable 168 DNC       11.0
11 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 RET       11.0
11 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen C I.B. Juju 195 DNC       11.0

DYC Summer Series Race #2 - C Fleet - 7/18/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1820, Distance: 1.5, Course: 1, Ave wind: 4
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/24 Ben Stauber C Insatiable 168 1:03:44 0:59:32 0:00:00 1.412 kn 1.0
2 J/24 Zervas Bros C Kraken 168 1:04:06 0:59:54 0:00:22 1.404 kn 2.0
3 San Juan 24 Derek Brochu C Northern Light 219 1:12:47 1:07:19 0:07:46 1.237 kn 3.0
4 Ranger 28 Corinne & Kelly McMahon C Utter Chaos 189 1:14:34 1:09:51 0:10:18 1.207 kn 4.0
5 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 1:15:04 1:10:34 0:11:02 1.199 kn 5.0
6 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 1:15:01 1:10:40 0:11:08 1.2 kn 6.0
7 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 1:16:23 1:11:58 0:12:25 1.178 kn 7.0
8 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 1:16:28 1:12:07 0:12:35 1.177 kn 8.0
9 J/24 ScottTompkins C 151 168 1:17:17 1:13:05 0:13:33 1.165 kn 9.0
10 J/24 Scott Halenbeck C Wai 168 1:17:21 1:13:09 0:13:37 1.164 kn 10.0
11 J/24 Jay Erickson C Danger Zone 168 1:17:27 1:13:15 0:13:43 1.162 kn 11.0
12 Freedom 24 Jim Welinski  C Toska 174 1:18:01 1:13:40 0:14:08 1.154 kn 12.0
13 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 1:18:26 1:13:56 0:14:24 1.147 kn 13.0
14 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen C I.B. Juju 195 DNC       14.0

DYC Summer Series Race #3 - C Fleet - 07/25/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1805, Distance: 3.8, Course: 9, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 0:49:14 0:37:50 0:00:00 4.631 kn 1.0
2 J/24 Ben Stauber C Insatiable 168 0:49:56 0:39:18 0:01:28 4.566 kn 2.0
3 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 0:50:24 0:39:23 0:01:33 4.524 kn 3.0
4 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 0:50:27 0:39:26 0:01:36 4.519 kn 4.0
5 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 0:51:18 0:39:54 0:02:04 4.444 kn 5.0
6 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 0:53:29 0:42:16 0:04:26 4.263 kn 6.0
7 J/24 Jay Erickson C Danger Zone 168 0:53:26 0:42:48 0:04:58 4.267 kn 7.0
8 J/24 Zervas Bros C Kraken 168 0:54:35 0:43:57 0:06:07 4.177 kn 8.0
9 J/24 ScottTompkins C 151 168 0:55:08 0:44:30 0:06:40 4.135 kn 9.0
10 Freedom 24 Jim Welinski  C Toska 174 0:55:36 0:44:35 0:06:45 4.101 kn 10.0
11 San Juan 24 Derek Brochu C Northern Light 219 1:00:15 0:46:23 0:08:33 3.784 kn 11.0
12 J/24 Scott Halenbeck C Wai 168 0:59:33 0:48:55 0:11:05 3.829 kn 12.0
13 Ranger 28 Corinne & Kelly McMahon C Utter Chaos 189 1:02:10 0:50:12 0:12:22 3.668 kn 13.0
14 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen C I.B. Juju 195 DNC       14.0

DYC Summer Series Race #4 - C Fleet - 08/1/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1815, Distance: 3.98, Course: 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 0:48:17 0:36:21 0:00:00 4.946 kn 1.0
2 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 0:49:33 0:38:00 0:01:40 4.819 kn 2.0
3 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 0:52:01 0:40:05 0:03:44 4.591 kn 3.0
4 J/24 ScottTompkins C 151 168 0:52:22 0:41:13 0:04:53 4.56 kn 4.0
5 San Juan 24 Derek Brochu C Northern Light 219 0:56:15 0:41:43 0:05:23 4.245 kn 5.0
6 J/24 Zervas Bros C Kraken 168 0:53:38 0:42:29 0:06:09 4.452 kn 6.0
7 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 0:54:23 0:42:39 0:06:18 4.391 kn 7.0
8 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 0:54:24 0:42:51 0:06:31 4.39 kn 8.0
9 Ranger 28 Corinne & Kelly McMahon C Utter Chaos 189 0:55:27 0:42:55 0:06:34 4.307 kn 9.0
10 J/24 Jay Erickson C Danger Zone 168 0:54:29 0:43:20 0:07:00 4.383 kn 10.0
11 J/24 Scott Halenbeck C Wai 168 0:56:49 0:45:40 0:09:20 4.203 kn 11.0
12 Beneteau First 29 Ernest Hansen C I.B. Juju 195 1:00:35 0:47:39 0:11:18 3.942 kn 12.0
13 J/24 Ben Stauber C Insatiable 168 DNC       13.0
13 Freedom 24 Jim Welinski  C Toska 174 DNC       13.0

DYC Summer Series Race #1 - Jib & Main Fleet - 07/12/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1820, Distance: 3.1, Course: 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 12
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 40:53 0:31:54 0:00:00 4.55 kn 1.0
2 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 39:31 0:32:23 0:00:30 4.707 kn 2.0
3 Lindenberg 26 Kyle Dwinell Jib & Main Havre de Grace 168 45:29 0:36:48 0:04:55 4.089 kn 3.0
4 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192 DNC       4.0

DYC Summer Series Race #2 - Jib & Main Fleet - 7/18/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1805, Distance: 1.5, Course: 1, Ave wind: 4
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192 0:53:29 0:48:41 0:00:00 1.683 kn 1.0
2 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 0:53:34 0:50:07 0:01:26 1.68 kn 2.0
3 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 0:55:54 0:51:33 0:02:52 1.61 kn 3.0
4 Lindenberg 26 Kyle Dwinell Jib & Main Havre de Grace 168 1:31:37 1:27:25 0:38:44 0.982 kn 4.0

DYC Summer Series Race #3 - Jib & Main Fleet - 07/25/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1820, Distance: 3.8, Course: 9, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 0:50:26 0:39:25 0:00:00 4.521 kn 1.0
2 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 0:53:06 0:44:22 0:04:57 4.294 kn 2.0
3 Lindenberg 26 Kyle Dwinell Jib & Main Havre de Grace 168 1:02:55 0:52:17 0:12:52 3.624 kn 3.0
4 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192 DNC       4.0

DYC Summer Series Race #4 - Jib & Main Fleet - 08/1/2018 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1810, Distance: 3.98, Course: 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 15
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 0:48:19 0:36:46 0:00:00 4.942 kn 1.0
2 Tartan 34-2 Tim Traynor  Jib & Main Skeptikatt 2 138 0:52:25 0:43:16 0:06:29 4.556 kn 2.0
3 Lindenberg 26 Kyle Dwinell Jib & Main Havre de Grace 168 0:56:35 0:45:26 0:08:40 4.22 kn 3.0
4 Ericson 30+ Allen & Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 192 DNC       4.0


www.duluthyachtclub.org
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com