2019 Wednesday Night Class Races, Spring Series

Western Lake Superior

 

Duluth Keel Club

A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFDYC Spring Series Race #1DYC Spring Series Race #3DYC Spring Series Race #4DYC Spring Series #5DYC Spring Series #6DYC Spring Race #7TotalNett
1 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 13.0 6.0
2 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 17.0 11.0
3 Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 39 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 21.0 15.0
4 Farr 30 Tom Torgerson A Sixx 54 3.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 22.0 15.0
5 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 27.0 20.0
6 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 34.0 27.0
7 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 34.0 27.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFDYC Spring Series Race #1DYC Spring Series Race #3DYC Spring Series Race #4DYC Spring Series #5DYC Spring Series #6DYC Spring Race #7TotalNett
1 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 15.0 9.0
2 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 14.0 11.0
3 J/33 Chris Baumgarten B Zenith 84 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 21.0 15.0
4 Tripp 33 Steve & Kris Henry B Kicks 81 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 21.0 16.0
5 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 5.0 DNC 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 7.0 30.0 22.0
6 J/36 Chris Friese B Radio Flyer 87 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 33.0 26.0
7 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 4.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 (8.0) 8.0 37.0 29.0
8 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 111 5.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 (9.0 DNF) 7.0 6.0 40.0 31.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFDYC Spring Series Race #1DYC Spring Series Race #3DYC Spring Series Race #4DYC Spring Series #5DYC Spring Series #6DYC Spring Race #7TotalNett
1 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 12.0 7.0
2 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
3 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 4.0 21.0 16.0
4 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 (7.0 RET) 3.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 26.0 19.0
5 Ranger 28 Kelly McMahon C Udder Chaos 183 5.0 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 5.0 31.0 23.0
6 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 7.0 DNC 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 35.0 27.0
7 San Juan 24 Derek Brochu C Northern Light 219 4.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 40.0 32.0
8 Ericson 32 TM Larry Mariette C Key of Sea 168 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 7.0 44.0 34.0
9 Cal 25 Brian Hammond C Ellida 216 6.0 8.0 DNC (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 50.0 41.0
10 Ultimate 20 Gini Breidenbach C Running With Scissors 147 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 52.0 42.0

J24 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFDYC Spring Series Race #1DYC Spring Series Race #3DYC Spring Series Race #4DYC Spring Series #5DYC Spring Series #6DYC Spring Race #7TotalNett
1 J/24 Ben Stauber J24 Insatiable 168 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 7.0 5.0
2 J/24 Scott Tompkins J24 151 168 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 14.0 10.0
3 J/24 Jay Erickson J24 Danger Zone 168 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 14.0
4 J/24 Scott Halenbeck J24 Wai 168 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 25.0 20.0
5 J/24 Mike Signorelli J24 Send It 168 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 27.0 22.0

Jib & Main Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFDYC Spring Series Race #1DYC Spring Series Race #3DYC Spring Series Race #4DYC Spring Series #5DYC Spring Series #6DYC Spring Race #7TotalNett
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2 San Juan 28 Lauri Shefchik Jib & Main Bigger Juan 198 2.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 15.0 11.0
3 C & C 32 Christain Fraser Jib & Main Cat III Bravo 184 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 17.0 13.0
4 Ericson 30+ Allen + Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 189 2.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 18.0 14.0

DYC Spring Series Race #1 - A Fleet - 05/15/2019 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Distance: 3.17, Course: 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 39:09 0:37:53 0:00:00 4.858 kn 1.0
2 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 42:52 0:39:04 0:01:11 4.437 kn 2.0
3 Farr 30 Tom Torgerson A Sixx 54 43:35 0:40:44 0:02:51 4.364 kn 3.0
4 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 45:28 0:41:40 0:03:47 4.183 kn 4.0
5 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 44:42 0:42:00 0:04:07 4.255 kn 5.0
6 Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 39 44:07 0:42:03 0:04:10 4.311 kn 6.0
7 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 DNC       7.0

DYC Spring Series Race #3 - A Fleet - 5/29/2019 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Distance: 4.00, Course: 10, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 43:39 0:42:03 0:00:00 5.498 kn 1.0
2 Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 39 46:15 0:43:39 0:01:36 5.189 kn 2.0
3 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 49:45 0:44:57 0:02:54 4.824 kn 3.0
4 Farr 30 Tom Torgerson A Sixx 54 48:47 0:45:11 0:03:08 4.92 kn 4.0
5 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 50:19 0:45:31 0:03:28 4.77 kn 5.0
6 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 49:15 0:45:39 0:03:36 4.873 kn 6.0
7 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 49:47 0:46:23 0:04:20 4.821 kn 7.0

DYC Spring Series Race #4 - A Fleet - 6/5/2019 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Distance: 3.11, Course: 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 50:16 0:49:01 0:00:00 3.712 kn 1.0
2 Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 39 57:51 0:55:50 0:06:48 3.226 kn 2.0
3 Farr 30 Tom Torgerson A Sixx 54 1:01:31 0:58:43 0:09:42 3.033 kn 3.0
4 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 1:02:16 0:59:28 0:10:27 2.997 kn 4.0
5 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 1:03:13 0:59:29 0:10:28 2.952 kn 5.0
6 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 1:03:47 1:00:03 0:11:02 2.926 kn 6.0
7 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 1:04:11 1:01:32 0:12:31 2.907 kn 7.0

DYC Spring Series #5 - A Fleet - 6/12/2019 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1820, Distance: 5.48, Course: 10, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 1:04:45 0:58:10 0:00:00 5.078 kn 1.0
2 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 1:02:16 1:00:04 0:01:54 5.281 kn 2.0
3 Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 39 1:04.33 1:00:59 0:02:49 5.094 kn 3.0
4 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 1:08:11 1:01:36 0:03:26 4.822 kn 4.0
5 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 1:07:12 1:02:16 0:04:06 4.893 kn 5.0
6 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 1:09:26 1:04:47 0:06:36 4.735 kn 6.0
7 Farr 30 Tom Torgerson A Sixx 54 1:12:37 1:07:41 0:09:31 4.528 kn 7.0

DYC Spring Series #6 - A Fleet - 6/20/2019 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1820, Distance: 4.08, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 1:04:30 1:02:52 0:00:00 3.795 kn 1.0
2 Farr 30 Tom Torgerson A Sixx 54 1:07:16 1:03:36 0:00:44 3.639 kn 2.0
3 Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 39 1:07:51 1:05:12 0:02:20 3.608 kn 3.0
4 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 1:13:59 1:09:05 0:06:13 3.309 kn 4.0
5 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 1:13:01 1:09:33 0:06:41 3.353 kn 5.0
6 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 1:15:52 1:12:12 0:09:20 3.227 kn 6.0
7 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 1:22:45 1:17:51 0:14:59 2.958 kn 7.0

DYC Spring Race #7 - A Fleet - 6/5/2019 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1815, Distance: 5.76, Course: 10, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 1:04:41 0:57:46 0:00:00 5.343 kn 1.0
2 J/35 Dave Kask  A Moon River 72 1:07:25 1:00:30 0:02:44 5.126 kn 2.0
3 Farr 30 Tom Torgerson A Sixx 54 1:09:35 1:04:24 0:06:38 4.967 kn 3.0
4 Olson 40 Steve Schick  A Screamin O 51 1:09:22 1:04:28 0:06:42 4.982 kn 4.0
5 Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 39 1:08:43 1:04:58 0:07:12 5.029 kn 5.0
6 Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 1:11:24 1:06:13 0:08:27 4.84 kn 6.0
7 Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 1:11:51 1:09:33 0:11:46 4.81 kn 7.0

DYC Spring Series Race #1 - B Fleet - 05/15/2019 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1810, Distance: 3.17, Course: 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 48:29 0:41:21 0:00:00 3.923 kn 1.0
2 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 46:57 0:41:34 0:00:13 4.051 kn 2.0
3 J/36 Chris Friese B Radio Flyer 87 50:53 0:46:17 0:04:56 3.738 kn 3.0
4 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 58:37 0:51:58 0:10:37 3.245 kn 4.0
5 J/33 Chris Baumgarten B Zenith 84 DNC       5.0
5 Tripp 33 Steve & Kris Henry B Kicks 81 DNC       5.0
5 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 DNC       5.0
5 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 111 DNC       5.0

DYC Spring Series Race #3 - B Fleet - 5/29/2019 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1810, Distance: 4.00, Course: 10, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 50:03 0:41:03 0:00:00 4.795 kn 1.0
2 J/33 Chris Baumgarten B Zenith 84 49:43 0:44:07 0:03:04 4.827 kn 2.0
3 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 51:32 0:44:44 0:03:41 4.657 kn 3.0
4 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 52:54 0:45:18 0:04:15 4.537 kn 4.0
5 Tripp 33 Steve & Kris Henry B Kicks 81 51:09 0:45:45 0:04:42 4.692 kn 5.0
6 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 56:11 0:47:47 0:06:44 4.272 kn 6.0
7 J/36 Chris Friese B Radio Flyer 87 54:36 0:48:48 0:07:45 4.396 kn 7.0
8 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 111 DNC       8.0

DYC Spring Series Race #4 - B Fleet - 6/5/2019 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1810, Distance: 3.11, Course: 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Tripp 33 Steve & Kris Henry B Kicks 81 1:01:41 0:57:29 0:00:00 3.025 kn 1.0
2 J/33 Chris Baumgarten B Zenith 84 1:03:49 0:59:28 0:01:59 2.924 kn 2.0
3 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 1:05:03 0:59:46 0:02:17 2.869 kn 3.0
4 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 1:07:39 1:00:39 0:03:10 2.758 kn 4.0
5 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 111 1:12:35 1:06:50 0:09:21 2.571 kn 5.0
6 J/36 Chris Friese B Radio Flyer 87 1:11:25 1:06:54 0:09:25 2.613 kn 6.0
7 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 1:15:35 1:09:03 0:11:34 2.469 kn 7.0
8 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 DNC       8.0

DYC Spring Series #5 - B Fleet - 6/12/2019 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1810, Distance: 5.48, Course: 10, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 1:11:44 0:59:24 0:00:00 4.584 kn 1.0
2 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 1:10:33 1:01:14 0:01:50 4.661 kn 2.0
3 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 1:14:06 1:03:41 0:04:17 4.437 kn 3.0
4 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 1:17:21 1:05:51 0:06:26 4.251 kn 4.0
5 Tripp 33 Steve & Kris Henry B Kicks 81 1:13:40 1:06:16 0:06:52 4.463 kn 5.0
6 J/33 Chris Baumgarten B Zenith 84 1:17:11 1:09:31 0:10:06 4.26 kn 6.0
7 J/36 Chris Friese B Radio Flyer 87 1:17:55 1:09:58 0:10:34 4.22 kn 7.0
8 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 111 DNF       9.0

DYC Spring Series #6 - B Fleet - 6/20/2019 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1815, Distance: 4.08, Course: 4, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 1:18:23 1:11:27 0:00:00 3.123 kn 1.0
2 J/33 Chris Baumgarten B Zenith 84 1:17:39 1:11:56 0:00:29 3.153 kn 2.0
3 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 1:19:53 1:12:08 0:00:41 3.064 kn 3.0
4 Tripp 33 Steve & Kris Henry B Kicks 81 1:20:04 1:14:34 0:03:07 3.057 kn 4.0
5 J/36 Chris Friese B Radio Flyer 87 1:24:43 1:18:48 0:07:21 2.89 kn 5.0
6 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 1:28:25 1:19:14 0:07:47 2.769 kn 6.0
7 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 111 1:27:50 1:20:17 0:08:50 2.787 kn 7.0
8 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 1:37:03 1:28:29 0:17:02 2.522 kn 8.0

DYC Spring Race #7 - B Fleet - 6/5/2019 at 1800

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1820, Distance: 5.76, Course: 10, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Tripp 33 Steve & Kris Henry B Kicks 81 1:07:23 0:59:36 0:00:00 5.129 kn 1.0
2 B25 Tom Rauschenfels  B Swedish Magic 135 1:13:10 1:00:12 0:00:36 4.723 kn 2.0
3 Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 1:10:21 1:00:33 0:00:57 4.913 kn 3.0
4 J/33 Chris Baumgarten B Zenith 84 1:09:02 1:00:58 0:01:22 5.006 kn 4.0
5 J/36 Chris Friese B Radio Flyer 87 1:13:52 1:05:31 0:05:54 4.679 kn 5.0
6 Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 111 1:19:07 1:08:28 0:08:51 4.368 kn 6.0
7 Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 1:20:01 1:09:04 0:09:28 4.319 kn 7.0
8 J/29 FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 1:23:51 1:11:45 0:12:09 4.122 kn 8.0

DYC Spring Series Race #1 - C Fleet - 05/15/2019 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1820, Distance: 3.17, Course: 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 47:47 0:38:16 0:00:00 3.98 kn 1.0
2 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 48:22 0:38:51 0:00:35 3.932 kn 2.0
3 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 50:28 0:41:16 0:03:00 3.769 kn 3.0
4 San Juan 24 Derek Brochu C Northern Light 219 55:23 0:43:49 0:05:32 3.434 kn 4.0
5 Ranger 28 Kelly McMahon C Udder Chaos 183 53:57 0:44:17 0:06:00 3.525 kn 5.0
6 Cal 25 Brian Hammond C Ellida 216 1:18:55 1:07:30 0:29:14 2.41 kn 6.0
7 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 RET       7.0
7 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 DNC       7.0
7 Ericson 32 TM Larry Mariette C Key of Sea 168 DNC       7.0
7 Ultimate 20 Gini Breidenbach C Running With Scissors 147 DNC       7.0

DYC Spring Series Race #3 - C Fleet - 5/29/2019 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1820, Distance: 3.2, Course: 9, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 40:05 0:30:29 0:00:00 4.79 kn 1.0
2 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 41:48 0:32:12 0:01:43 4.593 kn 2.0
3 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 42:47 0:33:30 0:03:01 4.488 kn 3.0
4 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 42:51 0:33:34 0:03:05 4.481 kn 4.0
5 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 45:18 0:35:52 0:05:23 4.238 kn 5.0
6 Ranger 28 Kelly McMahon C Udder Chaos 183 48:34 0:38:48 0:08:19 3.953 kn 6.0
7 San Juan 24 Derek Brochu C Northern Light 219 55:35 0:43:54 0:13:25 3.454 kn 7.0
8 Ericson 32 TM Larry Mariette C Key of Sea 168 DNC       8.0
8 Cal 25 Brian Hammond C Ellida 216 DNC       8.0
8 Ultimate 20 Gini Breidenbach C Running With Scissors 147 DNC       8.0

DYC Spring Series Race #4 - C Fleet - 6/5/2019 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 1820, Distance: 3.11, Course: 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 1:09:54 1:00:34 0:00:00 2.67 kn 1.0
2 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 1:10:41 1:01:21 0:00:47 2.64 kn 2.0
3 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 1:16:33 1:07:32 0:06:58 2.438 kn 3.0
4 Ranger 28 Kelly McMahon C Udder Chaos 183 1:18:29 1:09:00 0:08:26 2.378 kn 4.0
5 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 1:18:06 1:09:05 0:08:31 2.389 kn 5.0
6 San Juan 24 Derek Brochu C Northern Light 219 1:20:57 1:09:36 0:09:02 2.305 kn 6.0
7 Ultimate 20 Gini Breidenbach C Running With Scissors 147 1:17:52 1:10:15 0:09:41 2.396 kn 7.0
8 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 1:20:21 1:11:11 0:10:36 2.322 kn 8.0
9 Cal 25 Brian Hammond C Ellida 216 1:42:18 1:31:06 0:30:32 1.824 kn 9.0
10 Ericson 32 TM Larry Mariette C Key of Sea 168 DNC       10.0

DYC Spring Series #5 - C Fleet - 6/12/2019 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 1820, Distance: 3.76, Course: 9, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 57:21 0:46:04 0:00:00 3.934 kn 1.0
2 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 57:26 0:46:09 0:00:05 3.928 kn 2.0
3 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 58:50 0:47:56 0:01:52 3.835 kn 3.0
4 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 1:01:55 0:51:01 0:04:57 3.644 kn 4.0
5 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 1:05:42 0:54:36 0:08:32 3.434 kn 5.0
6 Ericson 32 TM Larry Mariette C Key of Sea 168 1:06:34 0:56:02 0:09:58 3.389 kn 6.0
7 San Juan 24 Derek Brochu C Northern Light 219 1:10:40 0:56:57 0:10:52 3.192 kn 7.0
8 Ranger 28 Kelly McMahon C Udder Chaos 183 1:08:35 0:57:07 0:11:03 3.289 kn 8.0
9 Cal 25 Brian Hammond C Ellida 216 1:23:20 1:09:48 0:23:44 2.707 kn 9.0
10 Ultimate 20 Gini Breidenbach C Running With Scissors 147 DNC       10.0

DYC Spring Series #6 - C Fleet - 6/20/2019 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Distance: 3.16, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 1:17:30 1:08:20 0:00:00 2.446 kn 1.0
2 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 1:18:36 1:09:07 0:00:47 2.412 kn 2.0
3 Ranger 28 Kelly McMahon C Udder Chaos 183 1:18:48 1:09:10 0:00:50 2.406 kn 3.0
4 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 1:19:52 1:10:33 0:02:13 2.374 kn 4.0
5 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 1:21:14 1:11:45 0:03:25 2.334 kn 5.0
6 Ericson 32 TM Larry Mariette C Key of Sea 168 1:20:40 1:11:49 0:03:29 2.35 kn 6.0
7 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 1:21:57 1:12:47 0:04:27 2.314 kn 7.0
8 San Juan 24 Derek Brochu C Northern Light 219 1:26:52 1:15:20 0:07:00 2.183 kn 8.0
9 Cal 25 Brian Hammond C Ellida 216 2:04:14 1:52:51 0:44:31 1.526 kn 9.0
10 Ultimate 20 Gini Breidenbach C Running With Scissors 147 DNC       10.0

DYC Spring Race #7 - C Fleet - 6/5/2019 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 1810, Distance: 4.08, Course: 9, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/22 Susan Mattis Turnham C Stellar Jay 180 54:58 0:42:44 0:00:00 4.454 kn 1.0
2 J/22 David Turnham  C Whiskey Jack 180 55:29 0:43:15 0:00:31 4.412 kn 2.0
3 S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson C Windwalker 174 57:12 0:45:22 0:02:38 4.28 kn 3.0
4 Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  C Golden Draft 174 57:46 0:45:56 0:03:12 4.238 kn 4.0
5 Ranger 28 Kelly McMahon C Udder Chaos 183 1:00:37 0:48:10 0:05:27 4.038 kn 5.0
6 Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona C 99 Problems 177 1:02:57 0:50:55 0:08:11 3.889 kn 6.0
7 Ericson 32 TM Larry Mariette C Key of Sea 168 1:02:48 0:51:23 0:08:39 3.898 kn 7.0
8 San Juan 24 Derek Brochu C Northern Light 219 1:08:39 0:53:45 0:11:02 3.566 kn 8.0
9 Cal 25 Brian Hammond C Ellida 216 1:10:57 0:56:16 0:13:32 3.45 kn 9.0
10 Ultimate 20 Gini Breidenbach C Running With Scissors 147 DNC       10.0

DYC Spring Series Race #1 - J24 Fleet - 05/15/2019 at 1800

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 1820, Distance: 3.17, Course: 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/24 Ben Stauber J24 Insatiable 168 49:56 0:41:03 0:00:00 3.809 kn 1.0
2 J/24 Scott Tompkins J24 151 168 50:05 0:41:12 0:00:09 3.798 kn 2.0
3 J/24 Jay Erickson J24 Danger Zone 168 53:13 0:44:20 0:03:17 3.574 kn 3.0
4 J/24 Mike Signorelli J24 Send It 168 59:31 0:50:38 0:09:35 3.196 kn 4.0
5 J/24 Scott Halenbeck J24 Wai 168 DNC       5.0

DYC Spring Series Race #3 - J24 Fleet - 5/29/2019 at 1800

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 1820, Distance: 4.00, Course: 10, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/24 Ben Stauber J24 Insatiable 168 41:15 0:30:03 0:00:00 5.818 kn 1.0
2 J/24 Scott Tompkins J24 151 168 43:36 0:32:24 0:02:21 5.505 kn 2.0
3 J/24 Jay Erickson J24 Danger Zone 168 45:05 0:33:53 0:03:50 5.323 kn 3.0
4 J/24 Scott Halenbeck J24 Wai 168 46:44 0:35:32 0:05:29 5.136 kn 4.0
5 J/24 Mike Signorelli J24 Send It 168 49:22 0:38:10 0:08:07 4.862 kn 5.0

DYC Spring Series Race #4 - J24 Fleet - 6/5/2019 at 1800

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 1820, Distance: 3.11, Course: 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/24 Ben Stauber J24 Insatiable 168 1:17:17 1:08:35 0:00:00 2.414 kn 1.0
2 J/24 Jay Erickson J24 Danger Zone 168 1:19:24 1:10:42 0:02:07 2.35 kn 2.0
3 J/24 Scott Tompkins J24 151 168 1:24:19 1:15:37 0:07:02 2.213 kn 3.0
4 J/24 Mike Signorelli J24 Send It 168 1:40:58 1:32:16 0:23:41 1.848 kn 4.0
5 J/24 Scott Halenbeck J24 Wai 168 DNC       5.0

DYC Spring Series #5 - J24 Fleet - 6/12/2019 at 1800

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 1820, Distance: 3.76, Course: 9, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/24 Ben Stauber J24 Insatiable 168 1:00:20 0:49:48 0:00:00 3.739 kn 1.0
2 J/24 Scott Tompkins J24 151 168 1:03:04 0:52:32 0:02:44 3.577 kn 2.0
3 J/24 Jay Erickson J24 Danger Zone 168 1:08:10 0:57:38 0:07:50 3.31 kn 3.0
4 J/24 Scott Halenbeck J24 Wai 168 1:09:13 0:58:41 0:08:53 3.259 kn 4.0
5 J/24 Mike Signorelli J24 Send It 168 1:11:56 1:01:24 0:11:36 3.136 kn 5.0

DYC Spring Series #6 - J24 Fleet - 6/20/2019 at 1800

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 1810, Distance: 3.16, Course: 2, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/24 Ben Stauber J24 Insatiable 168 1:20:14 1:11:23 0:00:00 2.363 kn 1.0
2 J/24 Scott Halenbeck J24 Wai 168 1:20:34 1:11:43 0:00:20 2.353 kn 2.0
3 J/24 Jay Erickson J24 Danger Zone 168 1:21:29 1:12:38 0:01:15 2.327 kn 3.0
4 J/24 Scott Tompkins J24 151 168 1:23:21 1:14:30 0:03:07 2.275 kn 4.0
5 J/24 Mike Signorelli J24 Send It 168 1:36:51 1:28:00 0:16:37 1.958 kn 5.0

DYC Spring Race #7 - J24 Fleet - 6/5/2019 at 1800

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Distance: 4.08, Course: 9, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 J/24 Scott Tompkins J24 151 168 57:50 0:46:25 0:00:00 4.233 kn 1.0
2 J/24 Ben Stauber J24 Insatiable 168 59:07 0:47:42 0:01:17 4.141 kn 2.0
3 J/24 Jay Erickson J24 Danger Zone 168 1:00:03 0:48:38 0:02:13 4.077 kn 3.0
4 J/24 Mike Signorelli J24 Send It 168 1:02:30 0:51:05 0:04:40 3.917 kn 4.0
5 J/24 Scott Halenbeck J24 Wai 168 DNC       5.0

DYC Spring Series Race #1 - Jib & Main Fleet - 05/15/2019 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 1810, Distance: 3.17, Course: 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 7
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 59:09 0:49:57 0:00:00 3.216 kn 1.0
2 San Juan 28 Lauri Shefchik Jib & Main Bigger Juan 198 DNC       2.0
2 C & C 32 Christain Fraser Jib & Main Cat III Bravo 184 DNC       2.0
2 Ericson 30+ Allen + Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 189 DNC       2.0

DYC Spring Series Race #3 - Jib & Main Fleet - 5/29/2019 at 1800

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 1815, Distance: 3.2, Course: 9, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 46:36 0:37:19 0:00:00 4.12 kn 1.0
2 San Juan 28 Lauri Shefchik Jib & Main Bigger Juan 198 51:09 0:40:35 0:03:16 3.754 kn 2.0
3 C & C 32 Christain Fraser Jib & Main Cat III Bravo 184 DNC       3.0
3 Ericson 30+ Allen + Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 189 DNC       3.0

DYC Spring Series Race #4 - Jib & Main Fleet - 6/5/2019 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1815, Distance: 3.11, Course: 7, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 1:22:06 1:13:05 0:00:00 2.273 kn 1.0
2 San Juan 28 Lauri Shefchik Jib & Main Bigger Juan 198 1:41:12 1:30:56 0:17:51 1.844 kn 2.0
3 C & C 32 Christain Fraser Jib & Main Cat III Bravo 184 1:48:55 1:39:23 0:26:18 1.713 kn 3.0
4 Ericson 30+ Allen + Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 189 DNC       4.0

DYC Spring Series #5 - Jib & Main Fleet - 6/12/2019 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Distance: 3.76, Course: 9, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 4
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 55:17 0:44:23 0:00:00 4.081 kn 1.0
2 C & C 32 Christain Fraser Jib & Main Cat III Bravo 184 1:04:20 0:52:48 0:08:25 3.507 kn 2.0
3 San Juan 28 Lauri Shefchik Jib & Main Bigger Juan 198 1:07:49 0:55:25 0:11:02 3.327 kn 3.0
4 Ericson 30+ Allen + Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 189 DNC       4.0

DYC Spring Series #6 - Jib & Main Fleet - 6/20/2019 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1810, Distance: 1.58, Course: 2 (Shortened), Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 6
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 47:44 0:43:09 0:00:00 1.986 kn 1.0
2 San Juan 28 Lauri Shefchik Jib & Main Bigger Juan 198 49:10 0:43:57 0:00:48 1.928 kn 2.0
3 Ericson 30+ Allen + Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 189 48:59 0:44:00 0:00:51 1.935 kn 3.0
4 C & C 32 Christain Fraser Jib & Main Cat III Bravo 184 1:33:45 1:28:54 0:45:45 1.011 kn 4.0

DYC Spring Race #7 - Jib & Main Fleet - 6/5/2019 at 1800

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Distance: 4.08, Course: 9, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
RankBoat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
1 Pearson 33 Pat Collins  Jib & Main Satori 174 1:02:01 0:50:11 0:00:00 3.947 kn 1.0
2 Ericson 30+ Allen + Mary Reed Jib & Main Impetuous 189 1:06:00 0:53:09 0:02:58 3.709 kn 2.0
3 C & C 32 Christain Fraser Jib & Main Cat III Bravo 184 1:05:48 0:53:17 0:03:06 3.72 kn 3.0
4 San Juan 28 Lauri Shefchik Jib & Main Bigger Juan 198 1:07:39 0:54:11 0:04:00 3.619 kn 4.0


www.duluthyachtclub.org
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com