2019 Duluth Yacht Club Offshore Races

Western Lake Superior

Duluth Yacht Club

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFDuluth to Knife RiverKnife River to DuluthDuluth to BayfieldTotalNett
Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 4.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
Grainger 13.6m Steve Schick A Taeping -99 4.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
Olson 30 Robert Schroer  A Tweety 102 3.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  A Loki II 114 2.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
Beneteau First 42 TM Fred Dudderar A Iselin 90 1.0 5.0 4.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
San Jaun 24 Derek Brochu A Northern Light 219 4.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 12.0
Pearson 10M TM Art Johnson A Wandering Star 138 4.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
C & C 33MK II Jeremy Laundergan A Vivace 138 4.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

Duluth to Knife River - A Fleet - 6/22/2019 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1000, Distance: 16.02, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 20
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
Beneteau First 42 TM Fred Dudderar A Iselin 90 1 1.0
Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  A Loki II 114 2 2.0
Olson 30 Robert Schroer  A Tweety 102 3 3.0
Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 DNC 4.0
Grainger 13.6m Steve Schick A Taeping -99 DNC 4.0
San Jaun 24 Derek Brochu A Northern Light 219 DNF 4.0
Pearson 10M TM Art Johnson A Wandering Star 138 DNF 4.0
C & C 33MK II Jeremy Laundergan A Vivace 138 DNF 4.0

Knife River to Duluth - A Fleet - 6/9/2019 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1000, Distance: 16.02, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 1 1.0
Olson 30 Robert Schroer  A Tweety 102 2 2.0
Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  A Loki II 114 3 3.0
Grainger 13.6m Steve Schick A Taeping -99 4 4.0
Beneteau First 42 TM Fred Dudderar A Iselin 90 5 5.0
San Jaun 24 Derek Brochu A Northern Light 219 DNC 6.0
Pearson 10M TM Art Johnson A Wandering Star 138 DNC 6.0
C & C 33MK II Jeremy Laundergan A Vivace 138 DNC 6.0

Duluth to Bayfield - A Fleet - 6/27/2019 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1000, Distance: 29.30, Ave wind: 5
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFElapsedCorrectedBCEAve speedPoints
Grainger 13.6m Steve Schick A Taeping -99 5:02:38 5:50:59 0:00:00 5.809 kn 1.0
San Jaun 24 Derek Brochu A Northern Light 219 7:46:30 5:59:33 0:08:35 3.768 kn 2.0
Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 6:36:39 6:24:56 0:33:57 4.432 kn 3.0
Olson 30 Robert Schroer  A Tweety 102 DNC       4.0
Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  A Loki II 114 DNC       4.0
Beneteau First 42 TM Fred Dudderar A Iselin 90 DNC       4.0
Pearson 10M TM Art Johnson A Wandering Star 138 DNC       4.0
C & C 33MK II Jeremy Laundergan A Vivace 138 DNC       4.0


www.duluthyachtclub.org
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.