2019 Duluth Yacht Club Nearshore Races

Western Lake Superior

Duluth Yacht Club

A Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFNearshore Race #3Nearshore Race #4Nearshore Race #5Nearshore Race # 6Nearshore Race #1 RescheduleNearshore Race #2 RescheduledNearshore Race #7TotalNett
Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 17.0 9.0
Grainger 13.6m Steve Schick A Taeping -99 (6.0) (5.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 21.0 10.0
J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 (5.0) 1.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 24.0 12.0
Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 27.0 14.0
Farr 30 Tom Torgerson A Sixx 54 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 RET 4.0 4.0 27.0 18.0
Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 39 3.0 (6.0) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 35.0 21.0
Beneteau First 42 TM Fred Dudderar A Iselin 90 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 36.0 22.0
J/33 Chris Baumgarten A Zeinth 84 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 40.0 25.0
J/36 Chris Friese A Radio Flyer 87 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 41.0 27.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFNearshore Race #3Nearshore Race #4Nearshore Race #5Nearshore Race # 6Nearshore Race #1 RescheduleNearshore Race #2 RescheduledNearshore Race #7TotalNett
Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 19.0 9.0
Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 (5.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 RET 2.0 2.0 19.0 10.0
Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona B 99 Problems 177 (5.0 RET) 4.0 RET 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 25.0 14.0
Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 25.0 14.0
Pearson 10M TM Art Johnson B Wandering Star 138 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 26.0 16.0
J/24 Robert Schroer B Electric Boogaloo 168 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 32.0 19.0
C&C 35 MK1 Steve and Bonnie Hughes B Tiamat 141 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 35.0 21.0
J/29FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 35.0 22.0
Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  B Golden Draft 174 4.0 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 37.0 23.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFNearshore Race #3Nearshore Race #4Nearshore Race #5Nearshore Race # 6Nearshore Race #1 RescheduleNearshore Race #2 RescheduledNearshore Race #7TotalNett
San Jaun 24 Derek Brochu C Northern Light 219 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 5.0
Ranger 23 Marcus McConico C Dogstar 222 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 21.0 12.0
Ranger 28 Kelly McMahon C Udder Chaos 183 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 RET 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 25.0 14.0
San Juan 28 Lauri Shefchik C Bigger Juan 198 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 25.0 14.0
Cal 25 Brian Hammond C Ellida 216 (4.0) (4.0 RET) 2.0 4.0 3.0 RET 3.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 14.0
San Juan 24 Laura Erkelenz C Scoundrel 219 3.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 27.0 16.0
C&C 32 Christain Fraser C Cat III Bravo 184 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 31.0 20.0

Nearshore Race #3 - A Fleet - 6/2/2019 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 1 1.0
Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 2 2.0
Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 39 3 3.0
Farr 30 Tom Torgerson A Sixx 54 4 4.0
J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 5 5.0
Grainger 13.6m Steve Schick A Taeping -99 6 6.0
Beneteau First 42 TM Fred Dudderar A Iselin 90 DNC 7.0
J/33 Chris Baumgarten A Zeinth 84 DNC 7.0
J/36 Chris Friese A Radio Flyer 87 DNC 7.0

Nearshore Race #4 - A Fleet - 6/9/2019 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 1 1.0
Beneteau First 42 TM Fred Dudderar A Iselin 90 2 2.0
Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 4 3.0
Farr 30 Tom Torgerson A Sixx 54 5 4.0
Grainger 13.6m Steve Schick A Taeping -99 6 5.0
Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 39 9 6.0
Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 DNC 7.0
J/33 Chris Baumgarten A Zeinth 84 DNC 7.0
J/36 Chris Friese A Radio Flyer 87 DNC 7.0

Nearshore Race #5 - A Fleet - 7/14/2019 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 1 1.0
Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 2 2.0
Farr 30 Tom Torgerson A Sixx 54 4 3.0
Grainger 13.6m Steve Schick A Taeping -99 5 4.0
J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 10 5.0
Beneteau First 42 TM Fred Dudderar A Iselin 90 13 6.0
J/36 Chris Friese A Radio Flyer 87 16 7.0
Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 39 DNC 8.0
J/33 Chris Baumgarten A Zeinth 84 DNC 8.0

Nearshore Race # 6 - A Fleet - 7/21/2019 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 6
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 1 1.0
Grainger 13.6m Steve Schick A Taeping -99 2 2.0
Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 3 3.0
Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 39 4 4.0
Farr 30 Tom Torgerson A Sixx 54 5 5.0
J/36 Chris Friese A Radio Flyer 87 13 6.0
J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 DNC 7.0
Beneteau First 42 TM Fred Dudderar A Iselin 90 DNC 7.0
J/33 Chris Baumgarten A Zeinth 84 DNC 7.0

Nearshore Race #1 Reschedule - A Fleet - 7/28/2019 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 2
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
Grainger 13.6m Steve Schick A Taeping -99 1 1.0
Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 2 2.0
J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 DNC 3.0
Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 DNC 3.0
Farr 30 Tom Torgerson A Sixx 54 RET 3.0
Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 39 DNC 3.0
Beneteau First 42 TM Fred Dudderar A Iselin 90 DNC 3.0
J/33 Chris Baumgarten A Zeinth 84 DNC 3.0
J/36 Chris Friese A Radio Flyer 87 DNC 3.0

Nearshore Race #2 Rescheduled - A Fleet - 8/25/2019 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
Grainger 13.6m Steve Schick A Taeping -99 1 1.0
J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 2 2.0
Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 5 3.0
Farr 30 Tom Torgerson A Sixx 54 7 4.0
Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 DNC 5.0
Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 39 DNC 5.0
Beneteau First 42 TM Fred Dudderar A Iselin 90 DNC 5.0
J/33 Chris Baumgarten A Zeinth 84 DNC 5.0
J/36 Chris Friese A Radio Flyer 87 DNC 5.0

Nearshore Race #7 - A Fleet - 8/25/2019 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
J/35 Keith Stauber  A Papa Gaucho II 72 2 1.0
Grainger 13.6m Steve Schick A Taeping -99 4 2.0
J/33 Chris Baumgarten A Zeinth 84 7 3.0
Farr 30 Tom Torgerson A Sixx 54 8 4.0
Melges 32 Rob Finnigan  A Strawman 24 9 5.0
Flying Tiger 10 Tim Buck A Hobbes 54 DNC 6.0
Synergy 1000 Eric Thomas A Pearl 39 DNC 6.0
Beneteau First 42 TM Fred Dudderar A Iselin 90 DNC 6.0
J/36 Chris Friese A Radio Flyer 87 DNC 6.0

Nearshore Race #3 - B Fleet - 6/2/2019 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 7 1.0
Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 8 2.0
Pearson 10M TM Art Johnson B Wandering Star 138 9 3.0
Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  B Golden Draft 174 10 4.0
Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 DNC 5.0
Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona B 99 Problems 177 RET 5.0
J/24 Robert Schroer B Electric Boogaloo 168 DNC 5.0
C&C 35 MK1 Steve and Bonnie Hughes B Tiamat 141 DNC 5.0
J/29FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 DNC 5.0

Nearshore Race #4 - B Fleet - 6/9/2019 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 3 1.0
Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 7 2.0
Pearson 10M TM Art Johnson B Wandering Star 138 8 3.0
Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 DNC 4.0
Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona B 99 Problems 177 RET 4.0
J/24 Robert Schroer B Electric Boogaloo 168 DNC 4.0
C&C 35 MK1 Steve and Bonnie Hughes B Tiamat 141 DNC 4.0
J/29FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 DNC 4.0
Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  B Golden Draft 174 DNC 4.0

Nearshore Race #5 - B Fleet - 7/14/2019 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 3 1.0
J/24 Robert Schroer B Electric Boogaloo 168 6 2.0
Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 8 3.0
Pearson 10M TM Art Johnson B Wandering Star 138 9 4.0
Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona B 99 Problems 177 11 5.0
Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 12 6.0
C&C 35 MK1 Steve and Bonnie Hughes B Tiamat 141 DNC 7.0
J/29FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 DNC 7.0
Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  B Golden Draft 174 DNC 7.0

Nearshore Race # 6 - B Fleet - 7/21/2019 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 6
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 7 1.0
Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 8 2.0
Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 9 3.0
J/29FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 10 4.0
Pearson 10M TM Art Johnson B Wandering Star 138 12 5.0
Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona B 99 Problems 177 15 6.0
J/24 Robert Schroer B Electric Boogaloo 168 DNC 7.0
C&C 35 MK1 Steve and Bonnie Hughes B Tiamat 141 DNC 7.0
Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  B Golden Draft 174 DNC 7.0

Nearshore Race #1 Reschedule - B Fleet - 7/28/2019 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 2
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona B 99 Problems 177 4 1.0
Pearson 10M TM Art Johnson B Wandering Star 138 5 2.0
J/24 Robert Schroer B Electric Boogaloo 168 6 3.0
Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 DNC 4.0
Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 RET 4.0
Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 DNC 4.0
C&C 35 MK1 Steve and Bonnie Hughes B Tiamat 141 DNC 4.0
J/29FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 DNC 4.0
Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  B Golden Draft 174 DNC 4.0

Nearshore Race #2 Rescheduled - B Fleet - 8/25/2019 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 3 1.0
Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 4 2.0
Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona B 99 Problems 177 6 3.0
Pearson 10M TM Art Johnson B Wandering Star 138 8 4.0
Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 DNC 5.0
J/24 Robert Schroer B Electric Boogaloo 168 DNC 5.0
C&C 35 MK1 Steve and Bonnie Hughes B Tiamat 141 DNC 5.0
J/29FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 DNC 5.0
Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  B Golden Draft 174 DNC 5.0

Nearshore Race #7 - B Fleet - 8/25/2019 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
Lindenberg 26 IB  Matt Ruona B 99 Problems 177 1 1.0
Heritage 1 Ton Paul Buckley  B Captain Cool 114 3 2.0
C&C 35 MK1 Steve and Bonnie Hughes B Tiamat 141 5 3.0
Olson 30 Robert Schroer  B Tweety 102 6 4.0
Pearson 10M TM Art Johnson B Wandering Star 138 10 5.0
Beneteau 38 Krister Mattson  B Loki II 114 DNC 6.0
J/24 Robert Schroer B Electric Boogaloo 168 DNC 6.0
J/29FR/IB Paul Almirall B Indigo 126 DNC 6.0
Scampi 30 Paul Danielson  B Golden Draft 174 DNC 6.0

Nearshore Race #3 - C Fleet - 6/2/2019 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 8
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
San Jaun 24 Derek Brochu C Northern Light 219 11 1.0
Ranger 23 Marcus McConico C Dogstar 222 12 2.0
San Juan 24 Laura Erkelenz C Scoundrel 219 13 3.0
Cal 25 Brian Hammond C Ellida 216 14 4.0
Ranger 28 Kelly McMahon C Udder Chaos 183 DNC 5.0
San Juan 28 Lauri Shefchik C Bigger Juan 198 DNC 5.0
C&C 32 Christain Fraser C Cat III Bravo 184 DNC 5.0

Nearshore Race #4 - C Fleet - 6/9/2019 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
San Jaun 24 Derek Brochu C Northern Light 219 10 1.0
Ranger 28 Kelly McMahon C Udder Chaos 183 11 2.0
Ranger 23 Marcus McConico C Dogstar 222 12 3.0
San Juan 28 Lauri Shefchik C Bigger Juan 198 DNC 4.0
Cal 25 Brian Hammond C Ellida 216 RET 4.0
San Juan 24 Laura Erkelenz C Scoundrel 219 DNC 4.0
C&C 32 Christain Fraser C Cat III Bravo 184 DNC 4.0

Nearshore Race #5 - C Fleet - 7/14/2019 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
San Jaun 24 Derek Brochu C Northern Light 219 7 1.0
Cal 25 Brian Hammond C Ellida 216 14 2.0
San Juan 24 Laura Erkelenz C Scoundrel 219 15 3.0
Ranger 23 Marcus McConico C Dogstar 222 17 4.0
C&C 32 Christain Fraser C Cat III Bravo 184 18 5.0
Ranger 28 Kelly McMahon C Udder Chaos 183 DNC 6.0
San Juan 28 Lauri Shefchik C Bigger Juan 198 DNC 6.0

Nearshore Race # 6 - C Fleet - 7/21/2019 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 6
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
Ranger 28 Kelly McMahon C Udder Chaos 183 6 1.0
San Juan 28 Lauri Shefchik C Bigger Juan 198 11 2.0
San Jaun 24 Derek Brochu C Northern Light 219 14 3.0
Cal 25 Brian Hammond C Ellida 216 16 4.0
Ranger 23 Marcus McConico C Dogstar 222 17 5.0
San Juan 24 Laura Erkelenz C Scoundrel 219 DNC 6.0
C&C 32 Christain Fraser C Cat III Bravo 184 DNC 6.0

Nearshore Race #1 Reschedule - C Fleet - 7/28/2019 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 2
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
San Jaun 24 Derek Brochu C Northern Light 219 3 1.0
Ranger 23 Marcus McConico C Dogstar 222 7 2.0
Ranger 28 Kelly McMahon C Udder Chaos 183 RET 3.0
San Juan 28 Lauri Shefchik C Bigger Juan 198 DNC 3.0
Cal 25 Brian Hammond C Ellida 216 RET 3.0
San Juan 24 Laura Erkelenz C Scoundrel 219 DNC 3.0
C&C 32 Christain Fraser C Cat III Bravo 184 DNC 3.0

Nearshore Race #2 Rescheduled - C Fleet - 8/25/2019 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
San Juan 28 Lauri Shefchik C Bigger Juan 198 9 1.0
Ranger 23 Marcus McConico C Dogstar 222 10 2.0
San Jaun 24 Derek Brochu C Northern Light 219 DNC 3.0
Ranger 28 Kelly McMahon C Udder Chaos 183 DNC 3.0
Cal 25 Brian Hammond C Ellida 216 DNC 3.0
San Juan 24 Laura Erkelenz C Scoundrel 219 DNC 3.0
C&C 32 Christain Fraser C Cat III Bravo 184 DNC 3.0

Nearshore Race #7 - C Fleet - 8/25/2019 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1300, Distance: 10.5, Course: Nearshore Triangle, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10
Boat TypeOwnerFleetBoatDYC PHRFPlacePoints
San Jaun 24 Derek Brochu C Northern Light 219 11 1.0
Cal 25 Brian Hammond C Ellida 216 12 2.0
Ranger 23 Marcus McConico C Dogstar 222 13 3.0
San Juan 28 Lauri Shefchik C Bigger Juan 198 14 4.0
Ranger 28 Kelly McMahon C Udder Chaos 183 DNC 5.0
San Juan 24 Laura Erkelenz C Scoundrel 219 DNC 5.0
C&C 32 Christain Fraser C Cat III Bravo 184 DNC 5.0


www.duluthyachtclub.org
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com